Find Local Events (pick a date)
 
Browse Boulder real estate by neighborhood, school and zip code along with other homes for sale in Colorado on COhomefinder.com
Browse Boulder real estate by neighborhood, school and zip code along with other homes for sale in Colorado on COhomefinder.com.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Home  Boulder Creek Festival Schedule
. . . . . . .
Give Through iGivefirst
Thursday, May 22,2014

Boulder Creek Festival Schedule

BOULDER CREEK FESTIVAL

10 a.m. – 10 p.m., Saturday, May 24 10 a.m. – 10 p.m., Sunday, May 25 11 a.m. – 7 p.m., Monday, May 26

EVENTS 

Fishing Derby: 7 – 10 a.m., Saturday, May 24 

Salute to Veterans Program: 10 – 11:30 a.m., Saturday, May 24 

Expand Duck Race: 4 p.m., Monday, May 26

LIVE PERFORMANCES SCHEDULE

BANDSHELL 

Friday, May 23 

7 – 10 p.m. Friday Night Kick-off Concert featuring Under a Blood Red Sky

SATURDAY, MAY 24 

10 – 11:30 a.m. Salute to Veterans Program 

12:30 – 1:30 p.m. Hindsight 

2 – 3 p.m. Kutandara 

3:30 – 4:30 p.m. The Bill McKay Band 

5 – 6 p.m. AOA 

6:30 – 7:30 p.m. The Goonies 

8 – 10 p.m. Great American Taxi

SUNDAY, MAY 25 

12 – 1 p.m. The Delta Sonics 

1:30 – 2:30 p.m. Chimney Choir 

3 – 4 p.m. Wheelchair Sports Camp 

4:30 – 6 p.m. James and the Devil 

6:30 – 8 p.m. Highway 50 with Al Laughlin, Jeep MacNichols and special guest Sean Kelly 

8:30 – 10 p.m. Something Underground

Monday, May 26 

12 – 1 p.m. Teen Stage Battle of the Bands Winner 

1:30 – 3 p.m. Boulder Blues Quintet 

3:30 – 5 p.m. Face 

5:30 – 7:30 p.m. Hey Lady!

FESTIVAL STAGE 

SATURDAY, MAY 24 

10 a.m. – 12 p.m. The Lesson Studio Student Performers 

12:30 – 1:30 p.m. Hilltop Harvest Band 

2 – 3:30 p.m.Bonnie & the Clydes 

4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Dead Phish Orchestra 

6 – 8 p.m. Pete Kartsounes Band

SUNDAY, MAY 25 

10 a.m. – 12 p.m. The Lesson Studio Student Performers 

12:30 – 1:30 p.m. Sweet Lillies 

2 – 3:30 p.m. John McKay 

4 – 5:30 p.m. The Railsplitters 

6 – 8 p.m. Arthur Lee Land with Gogolab

MONDAY, MAY 26 

11 – 12:30 p.m. Caribou Mountain Collective 

1 – 2:30 p.m. The Zimmermans 

3 – 4:30 p.m. Monocle 

5 – 7 p.m. Honeycomb

COMMUNITY STAGE 

SATURDAY, MAY 24 

10 –10:45 a.m.: Nederland Mountain Movers 

10:45 –11:45 a.m. Elite Dance Academy 

11:45 –12:15 p.m. Live Love Dance 

12:15 –12:30 p.m. Hamsa Arts Studio 

12:30 –1 p.m. Celtic Steps Irish Dance 

1 – 2 p.m. Actors Academy/ Theater for Kids 

2 – 3 p.m. Streetside Studio Dancers 

3 – 3:30 p.m. El Badree & Desert Rose Cabaret Bellydance 

3:30 – 4 p.m. Salsa Challenge 

4 – 5 p.m. Grace Dance Studios 

5 – 5:45 p.m. Tribe Nawaar 

5:45 – 6 p.m. Boulder Karate 

6 – 6:30 p.m. Boulder Taiko Hibiki

SUNDAY, MAY 25 

10 – 11 a.m. Starbound Dance Company 

11 – 11:30 a.m. Vertical Fusion 

11:30 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Blue Moon Dance Company 

12:15 – 12:30 p.m. High Peaks Twirlers 

12:30 – 12:45 p.m. Rhythms World Tap 

12:45 – 1:15 p.m. Planet Motion 

1:15 – 2:30 p.m. Streetside Studio Dancers 

2:30 – 3:30 p.m. Boulder Community

Drum Circle with Peak Rhythms 

3:30 – 4 p.m. Boulder Karate 

4 – 4:30 p.m. Kakes Studios 

4:30 – 5 p.m. Halau Na ‘Olapa Mamao E Malama Hula 

5 – 5:30 p.m. Schiff Dance Collective 

5:30 – 6:30 p.m. Mokomba Ensemble

MONDAY, MAY 26 

11 a.m. – 12 p.m. McTeggart Irish Dancers 

12 – 1 p.m. Louisville Dance Centre 

1 – 2 p.m. A Place to B Studio 

2 – 3 p.m. The Big Noise 

3 – 3:30 p.m. Mile High Belly Dance 

3:30 – 4 p.m. Samba Colorado 

4 – 5 p.m. Boulder Cello Ensemble 

5 – 5:30 p.m. O Dance

TEEN CREEK FEST 

Saturday, May 24 

11 a.m. – 12 p.m. Academy of Performing Arts – Theater 

12:30 – 1:30 p.m. Wolchek Academy of Martial Arts 

2 – 2:45 p.m. Lizza The Alien (Musician) 

3 – 3:45 p.m. Ari Groobman (Hypnosis) 

4 – 5 p.m. Teen Variety Hour 

5:30 – 7:30 p.m. Orphan Circus (Aerial Circus & Ground Acts)

SUNDAY, MAY 25 BATTLE OF THE BANDS 

11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Singer Songwriter Competition 

1 – 1:30 p.m. Prime Focus 

2 – 2:30 p.m. Daydream Endeavors 

3 – 3:30 p.m. Century 

4 – 4:30 p.m. Black Dot Project 

5 – 5:30 p.m. Empire 

6 – 6:30 p.m. SEMANTIX

MONDAY, MAY 26 

11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Kutandara Center’s Shamwari & Tamba 

1 – 1:45 p.m. Wildflower School of Voice 

2 – 2:45 p.m. Singer Songwriter Competition 

3 – 4:00 p.m. Teen Variety Hour

5 – 6 p.m. Open Performance

  • Currently 3.5/5 Stars.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
POST A COMMENT
No Registration Required
 
{Island}
Close
Close