Local Musicians Showcase. 7:30 p.m. Shine Restaurant & Gathering Place, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.
Global Dance Festival — featuring Tiesto, Kaskade, Flosstradamus, Above and Beyond, Benny Benassi, Datsik, 3Lau, Doctor P, and more. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 19.
Jurassic 5. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.
The Media Fires. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.
Kim Richey and Awna Teixeira. 7 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.
Ginga. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel and Spa, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.
Saturday, July 18
DJ Nodj. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.
Megan Trainor — with Life of Dillon and Charlie Puth. 6 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.
Jurassic 5. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.
Source — with Dykotomy. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.
Steep Canyon Rangers — with Willie Wilson. 6:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.
Breckenridge Brewery Hootenany After Party — featuring Anders Osborne. 8 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.
Zeppephilia — with Hey Lady! 8 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.
Sunday, July 19
The Temptations. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.
Jurassic 5. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.
Monday, July 20
Van Halen. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Cayucas. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.
The Ugly’s. 7 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.
Culture Club. 5:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens: Chatfield, 8500 W. Deer Creek Canyon Road, Littleton, 303-777-1003.
Tuesday, July 21
NeedToBreathe Presents Tour de Compadres Featuring NeedToBreathe — with Switchfoot, Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors, and Colony House. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
An Evening with Graham Nash. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.
Danzig — with Pennywise, Cancer Bats, and Wire dogs. 6 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.
FACE. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Wednesday, July 22
After Midnight. 7 p.m. Broomfield Community Park, W. Second Ave., Broomfield, 303-439-7956.
Burnt Lips. 7 p.m. Waneka Lake Park, 1600 Caria Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-5588.
Mariachi Sol. 7 p.m. Littleton Museum Front Lawn, 6028 S. Gallup St., Littleton, 303-795-3950.
Steve Miller Band — with Don Felder. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Keb Mo. 5:30. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.
The Inner Peace Out Festival. 7:30 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.
David Booker Blues. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Thursday, July 23
Harry Connick Jr. 7 p.m. Ellie Caulkins Opera House, 1101 13th St., Denver, 303-893-4100.
DeVotchka and the Colorado Symphony Orchestra. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Dick Dale — with Andy Sydow and Codename Carter. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.
Taylor McFerrin. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.
The Underground Music Showcase. 7 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.
Open Stage. 7 p.m. Swallow Hill Music Café, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.
Billy Strings and Don Julin — with Wood and Wine. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.
FACE. 6 p.m. Central Plaza, Twenty Ninth Street mall, 1810 29th St., Boulder, 303-444-0722.
Friday, July 24
Wash Park Band — with Sammy Dee. 5:30 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.
Global Soul Experience. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel & Spa, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.
Samantha Fish. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire, Historic Downtown Louisville, 720-722-2044.
String Cheese Incident — with Twiddle. 4:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 26.
Marc Maron. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.
Marco Antonio Solis and Camila. 8 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.
Melt Banana and Torche. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.
The Underground Music Showcase. 7 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230. Through July 26.
The Waterboys — with Conor Kennedy and Minstrel. 6:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.
Time for Three — with Shel. 6:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.
Saturday, July 25
Country Music Project. 5 p.m. Coal Creek Park, 575 Kattell St., Erie, 303-828-3440.
Lucero. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.
The Harvestmen — with Television Generation and Race to Neptune. 8 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.
Asleep at the Wheel — with Kat Edmonson. 6:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.
Greg Brown. 7 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.
DéjàVu. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Sunday, July 26
Lonestar. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797- 8565.
TV on the Radio. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.
Monday, July 27
Alt-J — With TV on the Radio. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Imagine Dragons: Smoke Mirrors Tour. 6:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy. 6:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.
Tuesday, July 28
Lyle Lovett and His Large Band — with Robert Earl Keen. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
AWOLNation. 7 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300.
Chicago and Earth, Wind and Fire: Heart and Soul Tour 2015. 6:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.
Alice in Chains. 7 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.
Chappo. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.
Matt Michaud Group. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.
Under the Sun Tour — featuring Sugar Ray, Better Than Ezra, Uncle Kracker, and Eve 6. 5 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens: Chatfield, 8500 W. Deer Creek Canyon Road, Littleton, 303-777-1003.
The Lonely Biscuits — with Cold River City and Matty James. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.
Wednesday, July 29
Six Foot Joe and the Red Hot Rhinos. 7 p.m. Broomfield Community Park, W. Second Ave., Broomfield, 303-439-7956.
Tyler Walker Band. 7 p.m. Waneka Lake Park, 1600 Caria Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-5588.
101st Army Dixieland. 7 p.m. Littleton Museum Front Lawn, 6028 S. Gallup Street, Littleton, 303- 795-3950.
The Music of ABBA. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Col. Bruce Hampton and the Aquarium Rescue Unit. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.
“Charli and Jack Do America” featuring Charli XCX — with Bleachers and Borns. 6:30 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837- 1482.
Lower Dens. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.
Thursday, July 30
Los Lobos. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720- 898-7200.
HARD Red Rocks — featuring Dog Blood, The Glitch Mob, Destructo, Branchez and Option4. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Pokey LaFarge. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.
Emcee M.D. 7 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.
Play’n Dirty Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Friday, July 31
John Cougar Mellencamp. 6:30 p.m. Ellie Caulkins Opera House, 1101 13th St., Denver, 303-893-4100.
Chris Daniels and Friends. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire, Historic Downtown Louisville, 720-722- 2044.
Maceo Parker. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.
Motley Crue: The Final Tour. 6 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.
Col. Bruce Hampton and The Aquarium Rescue Unit. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.
A.A. Bondy. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.
The Nice Work Jazz Combo. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.
Shelvis and The Roustabouts. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Saturday, August 1
Slightly Stoopid — with Dirty Heads and Stick Figure. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Col. Bruce Hampton and The Aquarium Rescue Unit. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.
Ryan Bingham — with Honey Honey. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.
Sunday, August 2
Colorado Symphony: Summer Pops. 7:30 p.m. Lone Tree Arts Center, 10075 Commons St., Lone Tree, 303-623-7876.
Lynard Skynard. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.
Hozier — with Dawes. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Todd Rundgren. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.
VANS Warped Tour. 10 a.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.
Monday, August 3
Ziggy Marley: The Fly Rasta Tour. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W.Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.
Florence The Machine — with Papa. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Jazz is Dead. 7 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.
Melissa Etheridge. 5:30. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.
Tuesday, August 4
Sam Smith. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494.
Chet Faker. 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.
George Ezra. 7 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.
Ziggy Marley. 5:30. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.
Wednesday, August 5
Melissa Etheridge. 9 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W.Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue and Esperanza Spalding presents: Emily’s D Evolution. 7 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.
Chris Kroger & Friends. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.
Video Games Live with the Colorado Symphony Orchestra. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
The Kills — with Baby In Vain. 7 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.
Eef and The Blues Express. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Thursday, August 6
Walk the Moon, Milky Chance — with Hippo Campus. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Kelly Clarkson — with Pentatonix and Eric Hutchinson. 6 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.
Lord Huron — with Sam Fermin. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.
Wash Park. 6 p.m. Central Plaza, Twenty Ninth Street mall, 1810 29th St., Boulder, 303-444-0722.
Friday, August 7
Colorado Symphony: Boston Pops Tribute. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.
Gin Blossoms. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire, Historic Downtown Louisville, 720-722-2044.
Pretty Lights. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494. Through Aug. 8.
Eric Hutchinson. 7 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300.
Insubordination — with Black Market Translation. 8 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303- 320-9200.
Tallgrass. 5:30 p.m. Clyfford Still Museum, 1250 Bannock St, Denver, 720-354-4880.
Saturday, August 8
REO Speedwagon. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.
Patti Fiasco — with The Yawpers and Peculiar Sound. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.
X Ambassador — with Lany. 7 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.
Zyzzyx Road Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Sunday, August 9
Clint Black. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797- 8565.
Michael Franti and Spearhead — with JJ Grey, Mofro and the Revivalists. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Hazel Miller Band and Chris Daniels and the Kings — featuring Freddi Gowdy. 3:30 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.
Devil in the Details. 7 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.
Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn. 5:30. Denver Botanic Gardens: York Street, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.
Monday, August 10
Damien Rice, Iron and Wine. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Tuesday, August 11
Idina Menzel. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494.
Nicki Minaj — with Meek Mill, Rae Sremmurd, Tinashae and Dej Loaf. 6 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.
Chris Botti. 5:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.
Wednesday, August 12
Diana Krall — with Pink Martini and the Colorado Symphony Orchestra. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Delta Sonics. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Thursday, August 13
Chris Tomlin Presents Worship Night in America — featuring Louie Giglio, Max Lucado, Matt Redman, Kari Jobe, Matt Maher and Rend Collective. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Porcelain City — with Joseph Cutshall. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440- 4628.
Friday, August 14
Michael McDonald. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W.Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.
My Morning Jacket — with Sylvan Esso. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Shania Twain: Rock This Country Tour — with Gavin DeGraw. 6:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.
Rhiannon Giddens. 6:30 p.m. Arvada Center Out door Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.
Saturday, August 15
Robert Cray. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W.Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.
Bret Michaels. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797- 8565.
Phat Daddy. 5 p.m. Coal Creek Park, 575 Kattell St., Erie, 303-828-3440.
Brandi Carlile — with Gregory Alan Isakov. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Sunday, August 16
Kenny Loggins. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797- 8565.
Alabama Shakes — with Drive-By Truckers. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Lenore Raphael. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.
Rise Against — with Kill Switch Engage and letlive. 5:30 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.
Monday, August 17
Joe Bonamassa. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Tuesday, August 18
Fifth Harmony’s Reflection: The Summer Tour. 7 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.
Jackson Browne. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494.
Gipsy Kings — Acoustic Set featuring Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo. 5:30. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.
Wendesday, August 19
Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo. 7 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.
Slipknot — with Lamb of God, Bullet for My Valentine, Motionless In White. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
John Weeks Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Thursday, August 20
The Piano Guys. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Friday, August 21
Steve Earle and The Dukes. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W. Baseline Road, Boulder, 303- 442-3282.
Ky Burt — with Brandon Hagen. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.
Yonder Mountain String Band, Greensky Bluegrass — with Fruition. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Jenny Lewis. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.
Sound Remedy. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482- 4420.
Saturday, August 22
Reggae on the Rocks — featuring Sublime with Rome, Pepper, Third World, Wailing Souls, John Brown’s Body, Mighty Diamonds and Judge Roughneck. 1 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club. 5:30. Denver Botanic Gardens: York Street, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.
Sunday, August 23
“Weird” Al Yankovich. 4 p.m. and 7 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.
Boyz II Men. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797- 8565.
George Clinton and The Parliament Funkadelic. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.
Monday, August 24
Incubus, Deftones. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Tuesday, August 25
J. Cole — with Big Sean, YG, Jeremih and Dreamville Artists Bas, Cozz and Omen. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Wednesday, August 26
Nelson Rangell. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Thursday, August 27
“1964” The Tribute. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Open Stage. 7 p.m. Swallow Hill Music Café, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.
Barrel of Blues. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Friday, August 28
Atmosphere — with Dilated Peoples, Brother Ali and Get Cryphy. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494.
The Slackers. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.
An Evening with the Watkins Family Hour. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786- 7030.
D.R.I. (Dirty Rotten Imbeciles). 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303- 789-9206.
REMember and Hey Lady. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Saturday, August 29
The Denver Brass: Hot Brass and Drums. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.
Trampled by Turtles — with Elephant Revival and Shakey Graves. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494.
Sunday, August 30
Chris Isaak. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797- 8565.
Mad Decent Block Party — featuring Major Lazer and more. 2 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
D.R.I. (Dirty Rotten Imbeciles). 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.
Yes and Toto. 4:30. Denver Botanic Gardens: Chatfield, 8500 W. Deer Creek Canyon Rd., Littleton, 303-777-1003.
Tuesday, September 1
Punch Brothers. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W. Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.
Daryl Hall and John Oates. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.
Thursday, September 3
Los Lonely Boys. 6:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720- 898-7200.
Big Swing Trio. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Friday, September 4
Griz — with The Floozies, Manic Focus, SunSquabi and Muzzy Bearr. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494.
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong — with Spafford. 9 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.
Saturday, September 5
Taylor Swift: The 1989 World Tour — with Vance Joy. 6:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100. Through September 6.
Stereo Clone. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.
Sunday, September 6
Flint Blade & Honeydew — with Phillip Mark. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.