Find Local Events (pick a date)
 
Browse Boulder real estate by neighborhood, school and zip code along with other homes for sale in Colorado on COhomefinder.com
Browse Boulder real estate by neighborhood, school and zip code along with other homes for sale in Colorado on COhomefinder.com.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Home / Articles / Entertainment / Panorama /  Events calendar | Week of April 14, 2011
. . . . . . .
Give Through iGivefirst
Thursday, April 14,2011

Events calendar | Week of April 14, 2011

By Katherine Creel

 

 

 

Thursday, April 14

music

Acoustic Open Mic Night. 9:30 p.m. Waterloo, 809 S. Main St., Louisville, 303-993- 2094.

 

Ana Sia. 9 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Bluegrass Pick — With Martin Gilmore. 9 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463- 6683.

Bonnie Lowdermilk. 7 p.m. Cuvée, 946 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-447-0475.

Dark Star Orchestra. 9 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Dechen Hawk Band. 10 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Dexter Payne Quartet. 7:30 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Lindsay Meredith, Poet in the Pit. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440- 4628.

Live Jazz with George Nelson. 6:30 p.m. Carelli’s Italian Restaurant, 645 30th St., Boulder, 303-938-9300.

Live Karaoke. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Open Bluegrass Pick. 7 p.m. The Rock Inn, 1675 Hwy. 66, Estes Park, 970-586-4116. Open Mic at Folsom St. Coffee 5-7 p.m. Folsom St. Coffee Co. ,1795 Folsom St. 303-440- 8808.

Open Stage — With KC Groves. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823- 6685.

Open Stage with Tommy and the Tangerines — Every Thursday night. Catacombs, 2115 13th St., Boulder, 303-442- 4344.

Pete Kartsounes. 5:30 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Prohibition Six. 6:30 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Teresa Lynne. 730 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Thursday Night Bluegrass Pick. 9:30 p.m. First Street Pub, 35 E. First St., Nederland, 303- 258-0782.

 

events

Avery Tap Room — For tours and tastings. 12-8 p.m. Avery Brewing Co., 5757 Arapahoe Ave., Unit B1, Boulder, www.averybrewing.com.

 

Beginning Flamenco Dance. 6:15-7:30 p.m. Kakes Studios, 2115 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-786- 7050, www.flamenco-boulder.com.

Beginning/Intermediate Hoopdance. 9 a.m. Boulder Circus Center, 4747 26th St., Boulder, 303-918-6617.

Blogettes. 6:30 p.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

Colorado Skies: The DAWN Mission. 7:30 p.m. Fiske Planetarium, CU campus, 303-492- 5001.

DIVE! Living Off America’s Waste Film screening and discussion on hunger. 7 p.m. Visual Arts Complex, CU campus, 303-492-8308.

Geeks Who Drink Pub Quiz. 6:30 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463- 6683.

Healing Space With Alan McAllister. 11 a.m. Whole Being Explorations, 1800 30th St., Suite 307, Boulder, 303-545-5562.

Intermediate to Advanced Flamenco Dance. 7:15-8:30 p.m. Kakes Studios, 2115 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-786-7050, www.flamenco-boulder.com.

Ride the Divide. Social mixer at 6 p.m./film at 7 p.m. The Dickens Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-378-2330.

Friday, April 15

music

Avery County. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Back to the Woods. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Bluegrass Pick. 12 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Bottom Feeders. 8:30 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Brothers of the Son. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Communikey Festival. 9 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Crescent Ulmer. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Dark Star Orchestra. 9 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Dave Edwards. 7 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Futaba. First Street Pub, 35 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-0782.

Ground Up. 10 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

In Due Time. 11 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

The Indulgers. 7 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Just Gypsies. 8 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Leon Redbone — WIth Professor Phelyx. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill, 71 E.Yale Ave., Denver, 303- 777-1003.

Lisa Oxnard. 8 p.m. The Rib House, 1801 13th St., Boulder, 303-442-RIBS.

Pete Kartsounes. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill, 71 E.Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Quinton Young Band. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Tyler Farr Jazz Duo. 7 p.m. Cuvée, 946 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-447-0475.

The Underscore Orkestra. 7:30 p.m. Rock N Soul Cafe, 5290 Arapahoe Ave., Ste. I, Boulder, 303-443-5108.

events

Adobe Photoshop Hands-On Intensive. 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

Avery Tap Room — For tours and tastings. 12-8 p.m. Avery Brewing Co., 5757 Arapahoe Ave., Unit B1, Boulder, www.averybrewing.com.

Beer Garden. 11 a.m. to 10 p.m. The Rib House, 1801 13th St., Boulder, 303-442-7427.

Bicycle Dreams. 7 p.m. Vance Brand Auditorium at Skyline High School, 600 E. Mountain View Ave., Longmont, 303-378-2330.

Comida Mobile Mexi-Feast. 4:30-7 p.m. Asher Brewing Co., 4699 Nautilus Court, Boulder, 303-530-1381.

The Crowded Sky. 7:30 p.m. Fiske Planetarium, CU campus, 303-492-5001.

Laser Pink Floyd: The Wall. 10:45 p.m. Fiske Planetarium, CU campus, 303-492-5001.

Laser U2. 9:30 p.m. Fiske Planetarium, CU campus, 303-492-5001.

Left Right Tim Presents: The Sandlot Show — Improv comedy show. 8 p.m. Hale 270, CU campus, www.leftrighttim.com.

Photography Master Class: Building a Successful Business. 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

Upslope Brewing Co. Tap Room and Tours. 4-8 p.m. Upslope Brewing Co., 1501 Lee Hill Rd., No. 20, Boulder, www.upslopebrewing.com.

Saturday, April 16

music

Acoustic Brunch. 10 a.m. Rock N Soul Cafe, 5290 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-443-5108.

Acoustic Open Mic. 2-4 p.m. The Stone Cup, 442 High St., Lyons, 303-823-2345.

Benefit for the Second Wind Fund — With Edgar Papke and others. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Bluegrass Pick. 12 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

The Calling — With Switchfoot and Chasen. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Pkwy., Morrison, 720-865-2494.

The Clamdaddys. 4:30 p.m. Oskar Blues Tasty Weasel Tap Room, 1800 Pike Rd., Unit B, Longmont, 303-776-1914.

Colorado Special Olympics Benefit — With R.I.C.E., The Jonglare, Suicide By Proxy, The Killwatch. 7 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

D.A.R.C. Benefit for Japan Earthquake Red Cross — With The Mourning Sickness, Amphibious Jones & The Inactivists. 9:30 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463- 6683.

Donna the Buffalo. 9 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Jayme Stone. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Community House, 900 Baseline Rd., Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Jeff Finlin Band. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Lisa Bell. 7 p.m. Cuvée, 946 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-447-0475.

Music on the Mezz — With Janine Gastineau and Her Rhythm Duo. 5:30 p.m. Hotel Boulderado, 2115 13th St., Boulder, 303-442- 4344.

Mimosa. 10 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Mojomama. 8 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Notes & Oats — With Boulder Ukulele Group. 10 a.m. Rock N Soul Cafe, 5290 Arapahoe Ave., Ste. I, Boulder, 303-443-5108.

Quemando. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

The Riot. 10 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

The Robinson Quintet. 7 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Still Run, The Magpies. 7:30 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Synthetic Elements. 8 p.m. Club 156, CU campus, 303-492-7704.

Wadirum. 7:30 p.m. Rock N Soul Cafe, 5290 Arapahoe Ave., Ste. I, Boulder, 303-443-5108.

Zachary DuPont, Trilegate Trio. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440- 4628.

events

Adobe Dreamweaver Hands-On Intensive. 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

Afternoon Tea. 2 p.m. Jill’s Restaurant at St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406- 9696.

Jesus in India Flim screening with producer Paul Davids. 7 p.m. Nomad Theater,1410 Quince Ave., Boulder, 303-415-3900.

Tango Among Friends — Social drop-in tango class. 1 p.m. Pearl Street Studio, 2126 Pearl St., Boulder. www.Tango AmongFriends.net.

Sunday, April 17

music

Asher Bluegrass Pick. 4-6 p.m. Asher Brewing Co., 4699 Nautilus Court., Boulder, 303-530-1381.

Avery County Band. 10 p.m. Mountain Sun Pub, 1535 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-546-0886.

Ayo Awosika. 6 p.m. Cuvée, 946 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-447-0475.

Bluegrass Pick — All levels welcome. 12-3 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids and Solids, 1555 S. Hover St., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Dog House Music Presents: Pitchforks And Torches, Stellar Atlas, Bassline, Watch For Wildlife, Man Down. 12:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443- 3399.

Felonius Smith. 6 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Jazz Jam. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Irish Session. 7 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

John Brodeur, The Longest Day of the Year. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Mellow Cello Sunday Brunch. 11 a.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Open Stage. 9 p.m. Pearl Street Pub, 1108 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-939-9900.

Swing State. 6 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Thom Sandrock Student Recital. 5 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

events

11th Annual Canine Classic — Dogfriendly 5K to benefit Moving to End Sexual Assault. 7:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. Boulder Reservoir, 5565 N 51st St., Boulder, 720-406-3648.

Airplane: The Movie. 7:30 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Avery Tap Room — For tours and tastings. 12-8 p.m. Avery Brewing Co., 5757 Arapahoe Ave., Unit B1, Boulder, www.averybrewing.com.

Beginning Hawaiian Hula Class. 7:15 p.m. Boulder Ballet Studio, The Dairy Center for the Arts, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-447-9772.

Continuing Hawaiian Hula Class. 5:30 p.m. Boulder Ballet Studio, The Dairy Center for the Arts, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-447-9772.

Free Open House. 10:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. Boulder Shambhala Meditation Center, 1345 Spruce St., Boulder, 303-444-0190.

Monday, April 18

music

Brad Goode Jazz Quartet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Donald Glover, Childish Gambino. 9 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443- 3399.

Electric Blues Jam. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Hot Soup. 10 p.m. Southern Sun Pub, 627 S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-543-0886.

Jay Ryan’s Big Top. 7 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Open Mic. 7 p.m. Rock N Soul Café, 5290 Arapahoe Ave., Suite 1, Boulder, 303-443-5108.

events

Free Open Class — Meditation instruction. 7-9 p.m. Boulder Shambhala Meditation Center, 1345 Spruce St., Boulder, 303-444-0190.

Geeks Who Drink Pub Quiz. 9 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Introduction to Search Engine Optimization. 6-9 p.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

Painting with Light Workshop. Shining Mountain Waldorf School, 999 Violet Ave., Boulder, 303-951-8581. Through April 22.

“So, You’re a Poet” — Open mic poetry. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat Coffeehouse, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Twisted Pine Brewing and Tap Room — One dollar of each pint sold goes to Kiwanis Club. 3-9 p.m. Twisted Pine Tap Room, 3201 Walnut St., #A, Boulder, 303-786-9270.

Tuesday, April 19

music

Bluegrass Pick and Open Stage. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Blues Jam. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Clusterpluck — 9 p.m. Open jam. George’s Food & Drink, 2028 14th St., Boulder, 303-998- 9350.

Fairview Jazz Band 1. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Megan Burtt & The Cure for Love. 6:30 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406- 9696.

No Joy. 8 p.m. Club 156, CU campus, 303-492- 7704.

Open Mic — With Danny Shafer. 8 p.m./7:15 p.m. sign-up. Conor O’Neills, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Open Mic. First Street Pub, 35 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-0782.

Open Mic Night. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Paper Diamond, Michal Menret. 9 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786- 7030.

Salsa Night — Every Tuesday night. 7:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m. The Absinthe House, 1109 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-443-8600.

Super Sessions with Supercollider. 8:30 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder. 303- 440-4628.

The Super Villains. 9 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Weekly Bluegrass Pick — All levels welcome. 8-11 p.m. Oskar Blues, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303- 823-6685.

events

Boulder Improv Jam Association — Public dance jam every Tuesday. 7:30-10:30 p.m.The Avalon Ballroom, 6185 Arapahoe Rd., Boulder, 720-934-2028.

Digital Video Camera & Lighting Basics. 6-9 p.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

Flamenco Dance Technique. 5:50 p.m. Kakes Studios, 2115 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-786-7050, www.flamenco-boulder.com.

Geeks Who Drink Pub Quiz. 7:30 p.m. Harpo’s Sports Bar, 2860 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-444-9464.

Healing Space With Alan McAllister. 4-6 p.m. Whole Being Explorations, 1800 30th St., Boulder, 303-545-5562.

Open Mic Poetry and Music — Hosted by Rob Geisen and Olatundji Akpo-Sani. 8 p.m. The No-Name Bar, 1325 Broadway, Boulder.

Twisted Pine Brewing and Tap Room. 3-9 p.m. Twisted Pine Tap Room, 3201 Walnut St., #A, Boulder, 303-786-9270.

Wednesday, April 20

music

Adam Bodine. 7 p.m. Cuvée, 946 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-447-0475.

Arlo Guthrie ­— With Reed Foehl. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303- 786-7030.

Bluegrass Pick. 6:30 p.m. Oskar Blues Tasty Weasel Tap Room, 1800 Pike Rd., Unit B, Longmont, 303-776-1914.

Bluegrass Pick. 8:30 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

The Clamdaddys Transcendental Blues Jam. 7:30 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Collie Buddz. 9 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Dolly Parton Tribute Night. 7 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303- 823-6685.

Fairview Jazz Band 2 & 3. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

George Nelson Band. 6:30 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Jaden Carlson, Andy Ard. 7 p.m. Rock N Soul Cafe, 5290 Arapahoe Ave., Ste. I, Boulder, 303-443-5108.

Yellowbirddd, The Kentucky Street Parlor Pickers. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

events

Art for Lunch. 12:15 p.m. BMoCA, 1750 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-2122.

Getting Started with Adobe Photoshop. 9 a.m. to 12 p.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

Just Sit. 7 to 9 p.m. Boulder Shambhala Meditation Center, 1345 Spruce St., Boulder, 303-444-0190.

Vajrayana Buddhist Meditation. 7 p.m. Mipham Shedra, 2860 Bluff St., Boulder, 303-449- 0319.

Kids’ Calendar

Thursday, April 14 So Rim Kung Fu for Children. 4:30 to 5:30 p.m. A Place to B Studio, 1750 30th St., Boulder, 303-440-8007.

Friday, April 15 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303- 441-3100.

Saturday, April 16 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303- 441-3100.

The Lafayette Recreation Department’s Annual Easter Egg Hunt for Ages 3-8. 10 a.m., Waneka Lake Park, 1600 Caria Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-0469.

The Lafayette Recreation Department’s Annual Easter Egg Hunt for Ages 1-2. 11 a.m. Festival Plaza, 309 S. Public Road, Lafayette, 303-665-0469.

Laser Perseus and Adromeda. 3:15 p.m. Fiske Planetarium, CU campus, 303-492-5001.

Wild Earth Saturday — Sponsored by Wild Bear Mountain Ecology Center and NCAR. 10 a.m. to 4 p.m. NCAR, 1850 Table Mesa Drive, Boulder, 303-497-8604.

Sunday, April 17 Baby Boogie — Bring kids to dance. 2 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463- 6683.

Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303- 441-3100.

The Family Pick — All-ages bluegrass jam every Sunday. 3-6 p.m. The Stage Stop, 60 Main St., Rollinsville, 303-258-0649.

Monday, April 18 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303- 441-3100.

Rise & Shine Storytime. 9:30 a.m. Barnes & Noble, Crossroads Commons, 2999 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-444-0349.

Twinkle Babies. 10:15 a.m. Erie Community Library, 400 Powers St., Erie, 720-685-5200.

Tuesday, April 19 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303- 441-3100.

Drop-in Storytime. 4 p.m. Erie Community Library, 400 Powers St., Erie, 720-685-5200.

Storytime for Children. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, George Reynolds Branch, 3595 Table Mesa Dr., Boulder, 303-441-3120.

Wednesday, April 20 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

So Rim Kung Fu for Children. 4:30 to 5:30 p.m. A Place to B Studio, 1750 30th St., Boulder, 303-440-8007.

Toddler Hour. 9 a.m. WOW! Children’s Museum, 110 N. Harrison Ave., Lafayette, 303- 604-2424.

Panorama

See full Panorama listings online To have an event considered for the calendar, send information to buzz@boulderweekly.com or Boulder Weekly’s Calendar, 690 S. Lashley Lane, Boulder, 80305. Please be sure to include address, date, time and phone number associated with each event. The deadline is Thursday at noon the week prior to publication for consideration. Boulder Weekly does not guarantee the publication of any event.

 

  • Currently 3.5/5 Stars.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
POST A COMMENT
No Registration Required
 
Close
Close