Find Local Events (pick a date)
 
Browse Boulder real estate by neighborhood, school and zip code along with other homes for sale in Colorado on COhomefinder.com
Browse Boulder real estate by neighborhood, school and zip code along with other homes for sale in Colorado on COhomefinder.com.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Home / Articles / Entertainment / Panorama /  Events Calendar | Week of May 26, 2011
. . . . . . .
Give Through iGivefirst
Thursday, May 26,2011

Events Calendar | Week of May 26, 2011

By Katherine Creel

Thursday, May 26

music

Acoustic Open Mic Night. 9:30 p.m. Waterloo, 809 S. Main St., Louisville, 303-993- 2094.

Bluegrass Pick — With Martin Gilmore. 9 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Blues Ambassadors. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

The Disco Biscuits. 9 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Doug Yager Jazz Trio. 7 p.m. Cuvée, 946 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-447-0475.

Heyoka, R/D and Ill Esha. 9:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Jami Lunde Duo. 5:30 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Janine e seu Ritmo. 7 p.m. Caff Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Lil’ Sum’n Sum’n. 9 p.m. Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, 2637 Welton St., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Live Jazz with George Nelson. 6:30 p.m. Carelli’s Italian Restaurant, 645 30th St., Boulder, 303-938-9300.

Live Karaoke. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Open Bluegrass Pick. 7 p.m. The Rock Inn, 1675 Hwy. 66, Estes Park, 970-586-4116.

Open Mic at Folsom St. Coffee 5-7 p.m. Folsom St. Coffee Co. 1795 Folsom St. 303-440-8808.

Open Stage — With KC Groves. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Open Stage with Tommy and the Tangerines — Every Thursday night. Catacombs, 2115 13th St., Boulder, 303-442- 4344.

Pete Kartsounes. 8:30 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Neil Bridge Trio Featuring Karen Lee. 6:30 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Old 97’s — With Sarah Jaffe. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theatre, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-322- 2308.

Thursday Night Bluegrass Pick. 9 p.m. First Street Pub, 35 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-0782.

QDiva Experience. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Smack Thompson. Open Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Wendy Woo Band. 9 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2637 Welton St., Denver, 303-297-1772.

events

Avery Tap Room — For tours and tastings. 12-8 p.m. Avery Brewing Co., 5757 Arapahoe Ave., Unit B1, Boulder, www.averybrewing.com.

Beginning Flamenco Dance. 6:15-7:30 p.m. Kakes Studios, 2115 Pearl St., Boulder, 303- 786-7050, www.flamenco-boulder.com.

Beginning/Intermediate Hoopdance. 9 a.m. Boulder Circus Center, 4747 26th St., Boulder, 303-918-6617.

Gardening with Native Wildflowers. 5-7 p.m. Chautauqua Ranger Cottage, 900 S. Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-441-3440.

Geeks Who Drink Pub Quiz. 6:30 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463- 6683.

Healing Space With Alan McAllister. 11 a.m. Whole Being Explorations, 1800 30th St., Suite 307, Boulder, 303-545-5562.

Intermediate to Advanced Flamenco Dance. 7:15-8:30 p.m. Kakes Studios, 2115 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-786-7050, www. flamenco-boulder.com.

Lafayette Farmers’ Market. 4-8 p.m. Festival Plaza, 311 S. Public Rd., Lafayette, 303- 499-2494.

Friday, May 27

music

Adam Bodine. 7 p.m. Cuvée, 946 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-447-0475.

Bad Weather California and Hot White — With School Knights, Pacific Pride. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Bluegrass Pick. 12 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Brad Upton Quartet. 7 p.m. Caff Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Bruce Cockburn — With Jenny Scheinman. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Rd., Boulder, 303-440-7666.

The Congress. 7 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

The Disco Biscuits. 9 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Drew Schofield. 7 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Fat Rabbit. First Street Pub, 35 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-0782.

Future Jazz Project, Liebermonster, Broken Holmes. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2637 Welton St., Denver, 303-297-1772.

The Immortal Blues Ambasadors. 8 p.m. The Rib House, 1801 13th St., Boulder, 303- 442-RIBS.

Jeff Lambert, Regarding Fury. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303- 440-4628.

Mother Lode. 7 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Music on the Mezz — With Molly Greacen and the Sweet Life Brazilian Jazz Band. Hotel Boulderado, 2115 13th St., Boulder, 303-442- 4344.

Onda. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Paul F. Thompkins. 8 p.m. Gothic Theatre, 3263 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-788-0984.

Pete Neuman & Real Deal. 8 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Rock N Soul Café Artist Showcase. 7:30 p.m. Rock N Soul Café, 5290 Arapahoe Ave., Suite 1, Boulder, 303-443-5108.

Steve Manshel. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Unknown Americans. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

events

Avery Tap Room — For tours and tastings. 12-8 p.m. Avery Brewing Co., 5757 Arapahoe Ave., Unit B1, Boulder, www.averybrewing.com.

Beer Garden. 11 a.m. to 10 p.m. The Rib House, 1801 13th St., Boulder, 303-442-7427.

Comida Mobile Mexi-Feast. 4:30-7 p.m. Asher Brewing Co., 4699 Nautilus Court, Boulder, 303-530-1381.

Salsa Dancing. 10:30 p.m. Trattoria on Pearl, 1430 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-544-0008.

Upslope Brewing Co. Tap Room and Tours. 4-8 p.m. Upslope Brewing Co., 1501 Lee Hill Rd., No. 20, Boulder, www.upslopebrewing.com.

Saturday, May 28

music

Acoustic Brunch. 10 a.m. Rock N Soul Cafe, 5290 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-443-5108.

Acoustic Open Mic. 2-4 p.m. The Stone Cup, 442 High St., Lyons, 303-823-2345.

Adele. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Bluegrass Pick. 12 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Bisco Inferno — The Disco Biscuits, Rusko, Big Boi and more. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Pkwy., Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Bruce Cockburn. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Burn the Coach. 9 p.m. Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, 2637 Welton St., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Crowboy. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

The David James Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665- 2757.

Dechen Hawk’s Soul Sessions — With Rogue Sound, By All Means and Dreams Are For Rookies. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Dizastroland Volume 2 — With Fosdick and Slob, Mango and others. 10 p.m. Astroland, 4415 N. Broadway, Boulder, www.myspace. com/astrolandd.

Emily Bedal, Idlewhile. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Gasoline Lollipops. 7:30 p.m. Caff Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Jack Hadley Trio. 7 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Owen Kortz Trio. 7 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Pete Kartsounes Band. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Propoganda, The Foodchain. 9 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2637 Welton St., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Romano Paoletti Band. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823- 6685.

Sanity’s Edge — With Inexerfy, The Vacant Throne, 7th Sin, Silent Divine. 7 p.m. Gothic Theatre, 3263 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-788- 0984.

Stephen Thurston. 7 p.m. Cuvée, 946 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-447-0475.

Women’s Night — With Jodie. 8 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Zack Heckendorf — With RMF and M. Augustus. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theatre, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-322-2308.

events

Afternoon Tea. 2 p.m. Jill’s Restaurant at St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406- 9696.

Avery Tap Room — For tours and tastings. 12-8 p.m. Avery Brewing Co., 5757 Arapahoe Ave., Unit B1, Boulder, www.averybrewing. com.

Beginning/Intermediate Hoopdance. 10 a.m. Kakes Studio, 2115 Pearl St., Boulder, 303- 918-6617.

Boulder Creek Festival. 10 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Tyler Grant. 7:30 p.m. The Stone Cup, 442 High St., Lyons, 303-823-2345. 9th Street to 14th Street between Canyon Boulevard and Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, 303- 449-3137. Through May 30.

Small Batch Revival Beer Fest. 3-7 p.m. Odell Brewing Co., 800 E Lincoln Ave., Fort Collins, 970-498-9070.

Tango Among Friends — Social drop-in tango class. 1 p.m. Pearl Street Studio, 2126 Pearl St., Boulder. www.Tango AmongFriends. net.

Sunday, May 29

music

Afton Showcase — With various bands. 6:30 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2637 Welton St., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Bluegrass Pick — All levels welcome. 12-3 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids and Solids, 1555 S. Hover St., Longmont, 303-485- 9400.

Boom Chicken. 10 p.m. Mountain Sun, 1535 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-546-0886.

Bruno Mars and Janelle Monae — With Mayer Hawthorne & The County. 7:40 p.m. 1stBank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-410-0700.

George Nelson. 6 p.m. Cuvée, 946 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-447-0475.

Jazz Jam. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443- 3322.

Irish Session. 7 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Jazz Jam — With Mark Diamond. 7:30 p.m Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Lorrie Singer and Bradley Kopp — CD release party. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Mellow Cello Sunday Brunch. 11 a.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463- 6683.

Open Stage. 9 p.m. Pearl Street Pub, 1108 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-939-9900.

Shook Twins. 7:30 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Swing Chicks. 6 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Tyler Ward and CREW. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theatre, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-322- 2308.

Unknown Americans. 6 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Vagabond Swing. 10 p.m. Vine Street Pub & Brewery, 1700 Vine St., Denver, 303-388-2337.

events

Avery Tap Room — For tours and tastings. 12-8 p.m. Avery Brewing Co., 5757 Arapahoe Ave., Unit B1, Boulder, www.averybrewing.com.

Beginning Hawaiian Hula Class. 7:15 p.m. Boulder Ballet Studio, The Dairy Center for the Arts, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303- 447-9772.

Boulder Creek Festival. 10 a.m. to 7 p.m. 9th Street to 14th Street between Canyon Boulevard and Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, 303- 449-3137. Through May 30.

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid. 8 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720- 406-9696.

Continuing Hawaiian Hula Class. 5:30 p.m. Boulder Ballet Studio, The Dairy Center for the Arts, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303- 447-9772.

Free Open House. 10:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. Boulder Shambhala Meditation Center, 1345 Spruce St., Boulder, 303-444-0190.

Monday, May 30

music

Brad Goode Jazz Quartet. 7 p.m. Caff Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499- 2985.

Electric Blues Jam. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Jay Ryan’s Big Top. 7 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Memorial Day Mountain Music Fest & Barbeque — With Great American Taxi and others. 12-5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Open Mic. 7 p.m. Rock N Soul Café, 5290 Arapahoe Ave., Suite 1, Boulder, 303-443-5108.

Vagabond Swing. 10 p.m. Southern Sun, 627 S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-543-0886.

events

Boulder County Alcoholics Anonymous — Happy hour group. 5:30 p.m. 5375 Western Ave., Boulder, www.BoulderCountyAA.org.

Boulder Creek Festival. 11 a.m. to 7 p.m. 9th Street to 14th Street between Canyon Boulevard and Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, 303- 449-3137.

Cornhole League. 6 p.m. Asher Brewing Co., 4699 Nautilus Court, Boulder, 303-530-1381.

Free Open Class — Meditation instruction. 7-9 p.m. Boulder Shambhala Meditation Center, 1345 Spruce St., Boulder, 303-444-0190.

Geeks Who Drink Pub Quiz. 9 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449- 1922.

“So, You’re a Poet” — Open mic poetry. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat Coffeehouse, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Twisted Pine Brewing and Tap Room — One dollar of each pint sold goes to Kiwanis Club. 3-9 p.m. Twisted Pine Tap Room, 3201 Walnut St., #A, Boulder, 303-786-9270.

Tuesday, May 31

music

Bluegrass Pick and Open Stage. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Blues Jam. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel and Suites, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443- 3322.

Dechen Hawk & A Murder of Prose. 6:30 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Clusterpluck — 9 p.m. Open jam. George’s Food & Drink, 2028 14th St., Boulder, 303-998- 9350.

Open Mic — With Danny Shafer. 8 p.m./7:15 p.m. sign-up. Conor O’Neills, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Open Mic. First Street Pub, 35 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-0782.

Open Mic Night. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Ricky Stein and the .44. 9 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Salsa Night — Every Tuesday night. 7:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m. The Absinthe House, 1109 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-443-8600.

Super Sessions with Super Collider. 8:30 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Weekly Bluegrass Pick — All levels welcome. 8-11 p.m. Oskar Blues, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

events

Boulder Improv Jam Association — Public dance jam every Tuesday. 7:30-10:30 p.m.The Avalon Ballroom, 6185 Arapahoe Rd., Boulder, 720-934-2028.

Flamenco Dance Technique. 5:50 p.m. Kakes Studios, 2115 Pearl St., Boulder, 303- 786-7050, www.flamenco-boulder.com.

Geeks Who Drink Pub Quiz. 7:30 p.m. Harpo’s Sports Bar, 2860 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-444-9464.

Healing Space With Alan McAllister. 4-6 p.m. Whole Being Explorations, 1800 30th St., Boulder, 303-545-5562.

Open Mic Poetry and Music — Hosted by Rob Geisen and Olatundji Akpo-Sani. 8 p.m. The No-Name Bar, 1325 Broadway, Boulder.

Twisted Pine Brewing and Tap Room. 3-9 p.m. Twisted Pine Tap Room, 3201 Walnut St., #A, Boulder, 303-786-9270.

WordPress Security Essentials. 6-9 p.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

Wednesday, June 1

Bluegrass Pick. 6:30 p.m. Oskar Blues Tasty Weasel Tap Room, 1800 Pike Rd., Unit B, Longmont, 303-776-1914.

Bluegrass Pick. 8:30 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

The Clamdaddys Transcendental Blues Jam. 7:30 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Eef and the Blues Express. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Dr., Lafayette, 303-665- 2757.

First Wednesday Music Club. 7:30 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Jubal and Monica Colbi. 7 p.m. First Street Pub, 35 E. First St., Nederland, 303- 258-0782.

Open Bluegrass Pick. 8:30 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449- 1922.

Open Stage. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Rd., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Paul Kimbris, Back to the Woods. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Taarka. 6:30 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

events

Art for Lunch. 12:15-12:45 p.m. Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, 1750 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-2122.

Compulsive Eaters Anonymous-HOW. 6 p.m. Community United Church of Christ, 2650 Table Mesa Dr., Boulder, 970-556- 4740.

Just Sit. 7 to 9 p.m. Boulder Shambhala Meditation Center, 1345 Spruce St., Boulder, 303-444-0190.

Tea, Talks, Transformation — With Linda Lawson. 6:30 p.m. Boulder. For location, call 720-301-3993.

Twisted Pine Brewing and Tap Room. 3-9 p.m. Twisted Pine Tap Room, 3201 Walnut St., #A, Boulder, 303-786-9270.

Upslope Brewing — 4-8 p.m. Upslope Brewing Co., 1501 Lee Hill Rd., No. 20, Boulder, www.upslopebrewing.com.

Vajrayana Buddhist Meditation. 7 p.m. Mipham Shedra, 2860 Bluff St., Boulder, 303- 449-0319.

Kids’ Calendar

Thursday, May 26 So Rim Kung Fu for Children. 4:30 to 5:30 p.m. A Place to B Studio, 1750 30th St., Boulder, 303-440-8007.

Friday, May 27 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Saturday, May 28 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Sunday, May 29 Baby Boogie — Bring kids to dance. 2 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303- 463-6683.

Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Go Club. 2 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

The Family Pick — All-ages bluegrass jam every Sunday. 3-6 p.m. The Stage Stop, 60 Main St., Rollinsville, 303-258-0649.

Monday, May 30 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Rise & Shine Storytime. 9:30 a.m. Barnes & Noble, Crossroads Commons, 2999 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-444-0349.

Twinkle Babies. 10:15 a.m. Erie Community Library, 400 Powers St., Erie, 720-685-5200.

Tuesday, May 31 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Drop-in Storytime. 4 p.m. Erie Community Library, 400 Powers St., Erie, 720-685-5200.

Storytime for Children. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, George Reynolds Branch, 3595 Table Mesa Dr., Boulder, 303-441-3120.

Tactile Tuesday. 9-11 a.m. WOW! Children’s Museum, 110 N. Harrison Ave., Lafayette, 303- 604-2424.

Teen Game Night. 3 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303-441- 3100.

Wednesday, June 1 Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1000 Canyon Blvd., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Drop-in Storytime. 11 a.m. Erie Community Library, 400 Powers St., Erie, 720-685-5200.

So Rim Kung Fu for Children. 4:30 to 5:30 p.m. A Place to B Studio, 1750 30th St., Boulder, 303-440-8007.

Toddler Hour. 9 a.m. WOW! Children’s Museum, 110 N. Harrison Ave., Lafayette, 303- 604-2424.

Panorama

See full Panorama listings online. To have an event considered for the calendar, send information to buzz@boulderweekly.com or Boulder Weekly’s Calendar, 690 S. Lashley Lane, Boulder, 80305. Please be sure to include address, date, time and phone number associated with each event. The deadline is Thursday at noon the week prior to publication for consideration. Boulder Weekly does not guarantee the publication of any event.

  • Currently 3.5/5 Stars.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
POST A COMMENT
No Registration Required
 
Close
Close