Find Local Events (pick a date)
 
Browse Boulder real estate by neighborhood, school and zip code along with other homes for sale in Colorado on COhomefinder.com
Browse Boulder real estate by neighborhood, school and zip code along with other homes for sale in Colorado on COhomefinder.com.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Home / Articles / Entertainment / Panorama /  Event Calendar | Week of October 11, 2012
. . . . . . .
Give Through iGivefirst
Thursday, October 11,2012

Event Calendar | Week of October 11, 2012

The Invisible War screens 6:30 Oct. 17

Thursday, October 11

Music

Acoustic Night. 9:30 p.m. Waterloo, 809 S. Main St., Louisville, 303-993-2094.

Allstars Acappella — With 17th Avenue Allstars. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Danny Shafer solo. 5:30 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Road, Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Dechen Hawk & A Murder of Prose. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Dexter Payne Quartet. 7:30 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Fillament. 10 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Fundraising Evening of Diversified World Music. 7:30 p.m. Shine, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Hip Hop Jams — Hosted by Simplemen. 10 p.m. Pioneer Inn, 15 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-7733.

Hot Buttered Rum — With Jimkata. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Kevin Dooley. 8 p.m. Jamestown Mercantile, 108 Main St., Jamestown, 303-442-5847.

Open Mic. 7 p.m. Dickens Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Primal Mates — With Signel-Z. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Tommy Castro and the Painkillers. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Events

Always Best Care of Boulder County Grand Opening and Ribbon Cutting Ceremony. 4 p.m. Always Best Care of Boulder County, 415 Coffman St., Longmont, 720-494-8407.

Blue Drinks — Monthly gathering for Colorado Ocean Coalition. 6 p.m. Amaro Cocktail Bar Italia, 2785 Iris Ave., Boulder, www.coloradoocean.org.

Business Research 101. 7 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Carol Ann Wachter, Boulder fashion designer and artist, Fashion Show & Opening. 6 p.m. Factory Made, 2000 21st St., Boulder, 919-218-6875.

CU Buffs vs. Arizona State. 7 p.m. St Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Salt in Support of Labeling Genetically Engineered Food — A portion of dinner proceeds donated to Prop 37, the California Right to Know Ballot Initiative to label genetically engineered food. SALT, 1047 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-444-7258.

GED Testing. 3 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Kids Count Report — Presented by City of Boulder Housing, Human Services Department and Early Childhood Council of Boulder County. 10:30 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, www.ColoradoKids.org.

Life with Spirit — Integral Spiritist Perspectives on Human Life and Progress. 7 p.m. Caritas Spiritist Center, 5723 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-449-3066.

LunaFest — With Olivia Ahnemann, co-producer of The Cove. 8:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

To the Arctic — With Florian Schulz. 7 p.m. The Dairy Center for the Arts, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-440-7826.

Town Hall with Candidate Ellyn Hilliard for Colorado House of Representatives. 6:30 p.m. Green Apple Learning Center, REMIX Education Center, 333 1st Ave., Unit 3, Longmont.

Friday, October 12

Music

Aldrine Guerrero — With MilkDrive. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill, 77 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003 x2.

Atomic Pablo. 10 p.m. Pioneer Inn, 15 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-7733.

Beth Orton — With Sam Amidon. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Bill McKay Band. 10 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Catfish Kray Blues Band. 8 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Concert About Nothing — The Music of John Cage. 7 p.m. & 9 p.m. ATLAS Black Box theater, 1125 18th St., Boulder, 303-717-6619.

Gretchen Troop Band. 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Boulder, 303-443-6461.

GoGo Night.. 8 p.m. Shine, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Harmonica Blowout — With Dan Treanor & Gary Allegro. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Idlewhile. 8 p.m. Waterloo, 809 S. Main St., Louisville, 303-993-2094.

Jet Edison. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Road, Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Modulator — With Cymatic Kicks. 9:30 p.m. Lazy Dog, 1346 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-3355.

Petals of Spain — With Tickle Mafia. 9 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

The Prairie Scholars. 2 p.m. Oskar Blues Tasty Weasel Tap Room, 1800 Pike Road, Unit B, Longmont, 303-776-1914 x313.

Quemando. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Ryan McGarvey. 8 p.m. Dickens Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Sambadende. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Tynan the Great — With Jim Herlihy. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

An Unforgettable Concert with Natalie Cole — Presented by Tune in to Hep C. 8 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 866-461-6556.

Events

B.L.A.M. — [Beer, Local Art Music] Group Art Show. 5 p.m. Dot’s Diner on 28th, 2716 28th St., Boulder, 303-449-1323.

Brandon Shaffer with Longmont Chamber of Commerce — Tour and event. 8 a.m. Vectra Bank, 2011 Ken Pratt Blvd., Longmont, www.shafferforcolorado.com.

Brandon Shaffer with Joshua School Boulder October Event. 6 p.m. St Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Creepy Crawl — Ghost tours of Central City. Every quarter hour 7-9 p.m. Century Casino, 102 Main St., Central City, 866-464-2626.

Ghost Tour. 9:15 p.m. Location with reservation, Longmont, 303-775-7137.

Hardcore & Softcore — Soft and hard... Big and small... Talking ABV. 10 p.m. Star Bar Denver, 2137 Larimer St., Denver, 303-440-4324.

History & Mystery Tour — Stories of local legends. 6:30 p.m. Location with reservation, Longmont, 303-775-7137.

Laser: AC/DC. 10:45 p.m. Fiske Planetarium and Science Center, CU Campus, Boulder, 303-492-5002.

Opera Colorado Warehouse Sale — Small props, costumes and production items. 9:30 a.m. Opera Colorado Warehouse, 2515 W. 4th Ave., Denver, www.operacolorado.org/warehousesale.

Opening Reception for “Beetles” — Henna workshop, insect fossil tours, beetle talk. 2-5 p.m. University of Colorado Museum of Natural History, 15th and Broadway, CU campus, 303-492-6892.

Teacher as Guru, Life as Guru: Falling in Love with a Buddha. 7:30 p.m. Solstice Center, 302 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-955-2574.

Teton Gravity Research: Further. 6:30 p.m. and 9 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Saturday, October 13

Music

Angus Mohr. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Big Band Brass. 7:30 p.m. Broomfield Auditorium, 3 Community Park Road, Broomfield, 303-464-5835.

Brother Ali — With Blank Tape Beloved, Homeboy Sandman, DJ Sosa and The Reminders. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Cheap Imitation — John Cage Festival event No. 4. 4 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, Pearl Street and 13th Street, Boulder, www.music.colorado.edu.

Chris Daniels & the Kings. 8 p.m. Dickens Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Danny Shafer solo. 4:30 p.m. Oskar Blues Tasty Weasel Tap Room, 1800 Pike Road, Unit B, Longmont, 303-776-1914 x313.

Danny Shafer and the 21st Century. 10 p.m. Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Eef & The Blues Express. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Road, Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Esther Sparks — With Whiskey Remedy. 8 p.m. Waterloo, 809 S. Main St., Louisville, 303-993-2094.

Gary Bragg band — With Eric Thorin. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

The Goonies. 8:30 p.m. Shine, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Gretchen Troop Band. 8 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

Jababa. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Jazzebel. 7:30 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

MilkDrive. 7 p.m. Rogers Hall, Fourth Avenue and High Street, Lyons, www.highstreetconcerts.com.

Ott. and the All Seeing I — With Govinda, Human Agency. 8:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Potcheen. 10 p.m. Pioneer Inn, 15 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-7733.

Tannahill Weavers — With Sarah McQuaid. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill, 77 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003 x2.

Events

Avery Brewing’s Post-GABF Late Night Lounge. 10 p.m. Freshcraft, 1530 Blake St., Denver, 303-440-4324.

Creepy Crawl — Ghost tours of Central City. Every quarter hour 7-9 p.m. Century Casino, 102 Main St., Central City, 866-464-2626.

Eddie Izzard. 8 p.m. Macky Auditorium, 17th St. and University Avenue, CU campus, Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Farm Tour. 5:30 p.m. Buses depart from Boulder County Fairgrounds, 9595 Nelson Road, Longmont, 303-678-6181.

Find Your Funk — Fermentation Class. 2 p.m. The Lyons Farmette, 4121 Ute Highway, Lyons, 303-746-6266.

The Great Pumpkin Contest. Entries must arrive by 11 a.m. The Flower Bin, 1805 Nelson Road, Longmont, 303-772-3454.

Hands-On Digital Photography. 9:30 a.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow — Presented by Theatre-Hikes Colorado, 3 p.m. Chautauqua Picnic Shelter, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-440-7666.

The Planets Uncovered. 2 p.m. Fiske Planetarium and Science Center, CU Campus, Boulder, 303-492-5002.

Playback Theater West — A night of improvisational theater. 8 p.m. The Dairy Center for the Arts, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-440-7826.

SPAN Volunteer & Internship Training. 9 a.m. – 5 p.m. SPAN Outreach Center, 835 North Street, Boulder, 303-449-8623.

Wildland Fire Prevention Month Volunteer Project. 9 a.m. – 1 p.m. Hall Ranch, 32843 S. St. Vrain, Lyons, 303-678-6089.

Women of the West Group. 10 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Sunday, October 14

Music

Acoustic Jam. 3 p.m., Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Big Pick Bluegrass & Folk Jam. 8 p.m. Pioneer Inn, 15 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-7733.

Bluegrass Pick. 12 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Road, Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Blues Jam with Heavy Cats. Players welcome 7:30 p.m. Boulder Outlook Hotel, 800 28th St., Boulder, 303-443-3322.

By All Means Band. 10 p.m. Mountain Sun, 1535 Pearl St., 303-546-0886.

Corn Yeti. 7:30 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Boulder, 303-443-6461.

False Colors. 7 p.m. Dickens Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Idelwhile. 6 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Road, Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Kari Jorgensen Trio. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Kevin Dooley & The Haypenny Bridge. 6 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Ostevetto. 5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Boulder, 303-443-6461.

Quantum Jazz. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

The Tesla Quartet — Presented by the Takács Quartet Chamber Series. 4 p.m. Grusin Music Hall, CU campus, Boulder, 303-492-8008.

Events

Bolder Life Festival — Film, education, music and art. 7 p.m. Nomad Theater, 1410 Quince Ave., 303-443-7510.

Cheese Making Class. 9 a.m. The Lyons Farmette, 4121 Ute Highway, Lyons, 303-746-6266.

Free Form Yoga — With Nicki Viera. 9 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Freedom Festival. 7 p.m. Shine, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow — Presented by Theatre-Hikes Colorado, 3 p.m. Chautauqua Picnic Shelter, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-440-7666.

Run the Rocks. 8 a.m. Red Rocks Amphitheatre. 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Sunday Market. 10 a.m. – 2 p.m. The Lyons Farmette, 4121 Ute Highway, Lyons, 303-746-6266.

Tapping into Talent — A Free SketchUp Workshop for parents and teachers of children with high functioning autism. 4 p.m. Pounds Conference Room, 1665 Coal Creek Dr., Lafayette, 720-272-8231.

Monday, October 15

Music

Acorn. 10 p.m. Southern Sun, 627 South Broadway, 303-543-0886.

Brad Goode Jazz Jam. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Electric Blues Jam. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover Road, Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Matisyahu — With Dubskin. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Open Mic. 5 p.m. Jamestown Mercantile, 108 Main St., Jamestown, 303-442-5847.

The Tesla Quartet — Presented by the Takács Quartet Chamber Series. 7:30 p.m. Grusin Music Hall, CU campus, Boulder, 303-492-8008.

Events

Getting Started with Adobe Premiere Pro. 6 p.m. Boulder Digital Arts, 1600 Range St., Boulder, 303-875-0276.

Magic of Reality — With Dr. Richard Dawkins. 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium, 17th St. and University Avenue, CU campus, Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Tuesday, October 16

Music

Bluegrass Pick. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Face. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Faculty Tuesday — Alejandro Cremaschi, piano. 7:30 p.m. Grusin Music Hall, Imig Building, 18th and Euclid, CU campus, Boulder, www.music.colorado.edu/events.

Goodrattle. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Lyons High School jazz band. 7:30 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

Mezzo Mestizo. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Gasoline Lollipops. 9:30 p.m. Waterloo, 809 S. Main St., Louisville, 303-993-2094.

Open Mic. 10 p.m. Pioneer Inn, 15 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-7733.

Smashing Pumpkins. 8 p.m. 1stBank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 888-583-6046.

Wolfgang Gartner — Pierce Fulton, Popeska. 8:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Events

Boulder Adventure and Innovation Series. 7 p.m. Shine, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Buffaloes Primetime — With Head Coach Jon Embree. 7 p.m. West End Tavern, 926 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-444-3535.

Butterflies and Beer. 6 p.m. Butterfly Pavilion, 6252 W. 104th Ave., Westminster, 303-469-5441.

A Hometown Assembly — With special guest Vice President Joe Biden. 3 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-449-3464.

Honor Thy Farmer — Annual Fundraiser Dinner. 5:30 p.m. Lone Hawk Farm, 10790 N. 49th St., Longmont, www.lonehawkfarms.com.

Open Stage. 8 p.m., Conor O’Neill’s, 1922 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-1922.

Wake Up and Be Awesome — Celebrating purpose and passion for women 45 . 6 p.m. The Dairy Center for the Arts, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-440-7826.

Wednesday, October 17

Music

Firebreathers. 10 p.m. Pioneer Inn, 15 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-7733.

Heartless Bastards — Dana Falconberry. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-3399.

Holly and the Boys. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s Bistro, 2675 N. Park Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Marlo and Farm Jazz. 8 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Neil Halstead — With Chella Negro. 8 p.m. Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut, Denver, 303-295-1868.

Nuskool — With Folk Ragoût. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Terra Gatos. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Tribute to Buck Owens & The Bakersfield Sound. 7 p.m. Oskar Blues Grill & Brew, 303 Main St., Lyons, 303-823-6685.

The XX — With John Talabot Live. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Events

A Course in Miracles. 1:30 p.m. Caritas Spiritist Center, 5723 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-449-3066.

Hardwire to Lead — Feat. author Alexia Parks. 7 p.m. Chautauqua Community House, 301 Morning Glory Dr., Boulder, 303-449-3464.

The Invisible War — Documentary on sexual assaults in the U.S. military. 6:30 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, www.movingtoendsexualassault.com.

Warren Miller Wednesdays — Wintervention. 8 p.m. West End Tavern, 926 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-444-3535.

KIDS CALENDAR

Thursday, October 11

Children’s Story Walk. 1 p.m. Chautauqua Ranger Cottage, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, www.naturehikes.org.

Lego Club. 4 p.m. Boulder Public Library George Reynolds Branch, 3595 Table Mesa Dr., Boulder, 303-441-3120.

Thursday Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Friday, October 12

Friday Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Saturday, October 13

Art Stop. 9 a.m. – 1 p.m. Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, 1750 13th St., Boulder, 303-443-2122.

Comic Book Classroom. 11 a.m. WOW! Children’s Museum, 110 N. Harrison Ave., Lafayette, 303-604-2424.

Festival of Scarecrows. 10:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Olde Town Arvada, Arvada, www.arvadafestivals.com.

Junior and Senior Fishing Derby. 9 a.m. Wally Toevs Pond, Walden Ponds, 75th St. at Jay Road, Boulder, 303-678-6219.

Reynolds Reading Pals. 4 p.m. Boulder Public Library George Reynolds Branch, 3595 Table Mesa Dr., Boulder, 303-441-3120.

Saturday Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Sunday, October 14

Baby Boogie. 2 p.m. D Note, 7519 Grandview Ave., Arvada, 303-463-6683.

Go Club for Kids and Teens. 2 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Monday, October 15

Monday Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Reading Buddies. 4:30 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Rise and Shine Storytime. 9:30 a.m. Barnes & Noble, 2999 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-444-0349.

Tuesday, October 16

Bilingual Spanish/English Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Children’s Storytime. 10:15 a.m Boulder Public Library George Reynolds Branch, 3595 Table Mesa Dr., Boulder, 303-441-3120.

Discovery Days — Explore plants and harvesting. 10 a.m. WOW! Children’s Museum, 110 N. Harrison Ave., Lafayette, 303-604-2424.

Reading Buddies. 4:30 p.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

Reynolds Reading Pals. 4 p.m. Boulder Public Library George Reynolds Branch, 3595 Table Mesa Dr., Boulder, 303-441-3120.

Wednesday, October 17

Celebrate Autumn: Story Time and Children’s Hike. 9:30 a.m. Chautauqua Ranger Cottage, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, www.naturehikes.org.

Discovery Days — Explore plants and harvesting. 10 a.m. WOW! Children’s Museum, 110 N. Harrison Ave., Lafayette, 303-604-2424.

French with Veronique. 10 a.m. WOW! Children’s Museum, 110 N. Harrison Ave., Lafayette, 303-604-2424.

Storytime with Judy Volc. 10 a.m. Barnes & Noble, 2999 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-444-0349.

Watercolor Wednesday. 10 a.m. WOW! Children’s Museum, 110 N. Harrison Ave., Lafayette, 303-604-2424.

Wednesday Storytime. 10:15 a.m. Boulder Public Library, 1001 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder, 303-441-3100.

  • Currently 3.5/5 Stars.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
POST A COMMENT
No Registration Required
 
Close
Close