Front Range Concerts

0
Courtesy of Lindsey Stirling

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Concert Jazz Ensemble and Jazz Ensemble II — 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium Concert Hall, University of Colorado Boulder, 1595 Pleasant St., Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Mariachi Sol de Mexico — 7 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Gypsy Jazz Review — 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Illenium — With Vanic, Said the Sky, Dabin, Toy-Box. 7 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

Kid Cudi — 7 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Todd Adelman and The Country Mile — 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

The Queue Sisters — With the Good Time Travelers. 8 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Colorado Symphony — Ravel’s Bolero. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876.

King of the Tramps — 8 p.m. Jamestown Mercantile, 108 Main St., Jamestown, 303-442-5847.

LCD Soundsystem — 8 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

SunSquabi — 7 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Tom Weiser Jazz Quartet — 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12

Girafage — With Sweater Beats, Wingtip. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

Kishi Bashi — With Tall Tall Trees. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 13

Opan Jovan — 6 p.m. Jamestown Mercantile, 108 Main St., Jamestown, 303-442-5847.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 14

FACE — 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Hard Working Americans — Featuring Todd Snider, Dave Schools, Duane Trucks, Chad Staehly, Daniel Sproul, Jesse Aycock. 7:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 15

Action Bronson — With Trashtalk. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

The Delta Sonics — 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Hirie — With Nattali Rise, Project 432. 7 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 16

Chris Anthony Youth Initiative Project — With Fusion String Group Symphony, Daron Rahives, AJ Kiitt. 6 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

The Disco Biscuits — Fan appreciation night. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17

Colorado Symphony — Rachmaninoff’s Piano Concert No. 3 with Natasha Paremski. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876. Through Nov. 19.

Disco Biscuits — 7 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482. Through Nov. 18.

Foggy Tops Bluegrass Band — 6 p.m. Jamestown Mercantile, 108 Main St., Jamestown, 303-442-5847.

Kitchen Dwellers and Horseshoes & Hand Grenades — With The Two Tracks. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666. Through Nov. 18.

13th Annual Last Waltz Revisited — Featuring the Denver Horns, with Oakhurst. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Lil’ Uzi Vert — Featuring Playboi Carti with G Herbo and SOB X RBE. 8 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

Mulligan Brothers — 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Community House, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-440-7666.

Selasse Atiase — 6:30 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Sodown — With Statik, Spectacle, Lyftd. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1

The Devil Makes Three — With Scott H. Biram. 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Orgone — With The Pamlico Sound, Groove A Licious. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

RL Grine — With Jai Wolf, Kittens. 6 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

Boulder Symphony — Shakespeare’s Potion. 7 p.m. First Presbyterian Church Concert Hall, 1820 15th St., Boulder, 720-383-1610.

Trans-Siberian Orchestra — Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 866-461-6556.

Trout Steak Revival — Album release with Chain Station, The Mulligan Brothers. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, 2637 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19

AstroGrizz — Featuring Stilz Unique, Hitmann Deon Wilson. 7 p.m. Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, 2637 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Benyaro — 7:30 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Hayes Carll — With Band of Horses. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

The King’s Singers — 2 p.m. Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 E. Iliff Ave., Denver, 303-871-7720.

Tori Amos — 7:30 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

The Wailin’ Jennys — 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 20

I Prevail — With We Came as Romans, The Word Alive, Escape the Fate. 6 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Morrissey — 8:30 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Rezz — With Dr. Fresh, BlackGummy. 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Gryffin — With Win and Woo, Aaokay. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Kort McCumber — 6:30 p.m. St. Julien Hotel, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Nelson Rangell — 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24

Leftover Salmon — Featuring the High Country Horns, Jennifer Hartswick and Skerik. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030. Through Nov. 25.

San Holo — With Robotaki, DROELOE, Just a Gent. 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Wax Taylor and Guests — With Dirty Art Club. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25

Citizen Dan — Straight up Steely Dan. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Hayes James — With BAYNK, Grace Pitts. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Jewel’s Handmade Holiday Tour — 7:30 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Colorado Symphony — Drums of the World. 1 p.m. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876.

Katy Perry — 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 866-461-6556.

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 27

Purity Ring — 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 28

Colorado Music Hall of Fame Induction Concert — With Philip Bailey, Larry Dunn, Diane Reeves, Bill Frisell and more. 7:30 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

Mogwai — With Xander Harris. 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 30

Charlie Parr — With Them Coulee Boys. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

CU Symphony Orchestra — 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium Concert Hall, University of Colorado Boulder, UCB 285, Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Elephant Revival — With The Deer. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Kind Country — With Acoustic Mining Company, Bottlerocket Hurricane. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2637 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772. Through Dec. 1.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 1

Dopapod — With Genetics. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666. Through Dec. 2.

Revivalists — 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

The Samples — With The Trampolines. 7 p.m. Oriental Theater, 4335 W. 44th Ave., Denver, 303-420-0030.

Trout Steak Revival — Album release show. With Kind Country, Meadow Mountain. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

The Wood Brothers — With Sean McConnell. 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2

Animals as Leaders — With Periphery, Astronoid. 6 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Ellis Paul — With James Lee Baker. 8 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Not So Silent Night 2017 featuring Imagine Dragons — With Dashboard Confessional, Banners, Saints of Valkory, Redlands. 5:30 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

The Wood Brothers — 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Yonder Mountain String Band — 5:30 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3

Clove Christmas — With Deerhunter. 8 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

Skanson & Hansen Holiday Show — 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

MONDAY, DECEMBER 4

Grizzly Bear — With serpentwithfeet. 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Julien Baker — With Half Waif, Adam Torres. 7:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 5

Kodak Black — 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 6

FACE Vocal Band — Crazy for Christmas. 6:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Soundscape: world beat — 2 p.m. The Gordon Gamm Theater, Dairy Arts Center, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-444-7328.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 7

Desert Hearts — 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

Kip Moore, Randy Rogers and Wade Bacon — 7:30 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

Spanish Harlem Orchestra — 7:30 p.m. Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 E. Iliff Ave., Denver, 303-871-7720.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 8

Colorado Symphony — Handel’s Messiah. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876. Through Dec. 10.

Del McCoury Band — With the Travelin’ McCourys. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, 2637 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772. Through Dec. 9.

Dinohunter and Tnertle — With Collidoscope. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Holiday Festival — 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium Concert Hall, University of Colorado Boulder, UCB 285, Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Intuit — With the Alcapones, Masontown. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

Miguel Espinoza — 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Moon Taxi — With Other Black. 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Paper Bird — 8 p.m. Oriental Theater, 4335 W. 44th Ave., Denver, 303-420-0030.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9

Acoustic Eidolon — 8 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Hollywood Babble-on — With Kevin Smith and Ralph Garman. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Holiday Festival — 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium Concert Hall, University of Colorado Boulder, UCB 285, Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Lindsey Stirling — 8 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

Papa Roach — 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Random Rab — 7 p.m. Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox, 1215 20th St., Denver, 303-993-8023.

Shockra — Fox Theater 25th Anniversary Show featuring Dave Watts, Edwin Hurwitz, Felix Rentschler, Dan Coutu, Jeff Grove. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 10

The Dustbowl Revival — 7 p.m. Globe Hall, 4483 Logan St., Denver, 720-668-8833.

Yo-Yo Ma — With the Colorado Symphony. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876.

MONDAY, DECEMBER 11

The Girls from Dance Moms — 6 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 12

21 Savage — With YoungBoy Never Broke Again. 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Lady Gaga — 7:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 866-461-6556.

Windham Hill — 7:30 p.m. Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 E. Iliff Ave., Denver, 303-871-7720.

ThursDAY, DECEMBER 14

Alter Bridge — 7:30 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

Chris Young — With Chris Janson, Chris Lane. 7:30 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

FKJ (LIVE) — 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 15

Colorado Symphony — A Colorado Christmas. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876. Through Dec. 17.

Maddy O’Neal — With Cofresi. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Robert Ellis and Courtney Hartman — Performing the songs of John Hartford. 8 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16

Chris Daniels & Friends — With the Good Time Travelers. 8 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Diane Reeves — 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium Concert Hall, University of Colorado Boulder, UCB 285, Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Gasoline Lollipops — With Foxfeather, Bella Duro. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

The Railbenders — 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Sherefe — 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Trace Bundy and Andy McKee — 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 17

The Aaron Walker Quartet: A Gypsy Holiday — Chautauqua Community House, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-440-7666.

Nathan Palmer — 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

MONDAY, DECEMBER 18

LeAnn Rimes — 8 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 19

Todd Rundgren — 7 p.m. Oriental Theater, 4335 W. 44th Ave., Denver, 303-420-0030.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 20

Cherish the Ladies: Celtic Christmas — 7:30 p.m. Lone Tree Arts Center, 10075 Commons St., Lone Tree, 720-509-1000.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 22

Chris Daniels — 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Colorado Symphony — Too Hot to Handel. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876. Through Dec. 23.

Michael Martin Murphey — Harvests and Holidays. Lone Tree Arts Center, 10075 Commons St., Lone Tree, 720-509-1000. Through Dec. 23.

Rebirth Brass Band — With Jesse R.S. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666. Through Dec. 23.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 23

Big Head Todd and the Monsters — 7:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Janine Gastineau — 7 p.m. Caffe Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 27

Black Label Society — With Corrosion of Conformity, In the Company of Serpents. 6:30 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 29

My Morning Jacket — With The Revolution, tUnE-yArDs, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe. 8 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497. Through Dec. 31.

Nahko and Medicine for the People — With Dustin Thomas. 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Railroad Earth — 7:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

Umphrey’s McGee — 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482. Through Dec. 31.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30

Fox Street — With Mlima, Mama Magnolia. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

North Mississippi All Starts — With DJ Spanish Fly. 7 p.m. Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox, 1215 20th St., Denver, 303-993-8023. Through Dec. 31.

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 31

New Year’s Eve on the Rocks — Featuring Migos, Post Malone, Young Thug with Lil Yachty and more. Red Rocks Ampitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 303-297-1772.

The Yawpers — With Ha Ha Tonka, The Beeves. 8 p.m. Oriental Theater, 4335 W. 44th Ave., Denver, 303-420-0030.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 6

Sons & Brothers — 8 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Tennis — 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Whiffenpoofs of Yale — Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 E. Iliff Ave., Denver, 303-871-7720.

SUNDAY, JANUARY 7

Lana Del Rey — 8 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 866-461-6556.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 11

Black Veil Brides & Asking Alexandria — 5:30 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Greensky Bluegrass — 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

The Tierney Sutton Band — 7:30 p.m. Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 E. Iliff Ave., Denver, 303-871-7720.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 12

Hot Rize — 40th Anniversary Bash with Del McCoy, Sam Bush, Stuart Duncan, Jerry Douglas. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030. Through Jan. 13.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 13

Lucy Kaplansky — 8 p.m. Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Tom Weiser Jazz Quartet — 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

SUNDAY, JANUARY 14

Denver Brass — A Space Odyssey. 2 p.m. Lone Tree Arts Center, 10075 Commons St., Lone Tree, 720-509-1000.

MONDAY, JANUARY 15

Brett Dennen — 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

St. Vincent — 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 18

The Wailers — 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 19

Grass It Up — 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Community House, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-440-7666.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 20

Bela Fleck and Brooklyn Rider — 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium Concert Hall, University of Colorado Boulder, UCB 285, Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Marilyn Manson — 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 24

G3 Tour — Featuring Joe Satriani, John Petrucci, Phil Collen. 7 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 26

Espresso Gypsy Jazz — 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Mollie O’Brien and Rich Moore — With The Hamkickers Club. 8 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 27

RJD2 — With Unfold. 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Yung Lean & Sad Boys — 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

SUNDAY, JANUARY 28

Nashville and Amelia Airharts — 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat Coffeehouse, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder.

MONDAY, JANUARY 29

Josh Ritter & the Royal City Band — 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 30

3 Doors Down — 8 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Wild up — 7:30 p.m. Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 E. Iliff Ave., Denver, 303-871-7720.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2

Excision — With Liquid Stranger, Dion Timmer, MONXX. 6 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497. Through Feb. 3.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3

Iration — 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

ZZ Ward — 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 5

The Killers — 7:30 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9

Big Wild — 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

Colorado Symphony — John Williams: An American Journey. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876. Through Feb. 10.

Eric Johnson — 8 p.m. Paramount Theater, 1621 Glenarm Place, Denver, 303-623-0106.

Joshua Bell — 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium Concert Hall, University of Colorado Boulder, UCB 285, Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Zoso — 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666. Through Feb. 10.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10

Andrea Gibson — With Chastity Brown. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Jacob Sartorius — With Zach Clayton, Hayden Summerall. 6:30 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16

Bruce Cockburn — 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Colorado Symphony — Stravinsky’s the Rite of Spring. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876. Through Feb. 18.

Grace Vanderwaal — 6 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Neck Deep — With Speak Low if You Speak Love, Creeper. 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17

International Guitar Night — 8 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18

Real Estate — 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 20

Lauv — With Jeremy Zucker. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666. Through Feb. 21.

Margo Price — With Particle Kid. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

Walk the Moon — 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22

Love Your Parents Tour by Brockhampton — 8 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 23

Grant Gordy & Ross Martin — 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Community House, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-440-7666.

FRIDAY, MARCH 2

Donavon Frankenreiter — 7:30 p.m. Fox Theatre. 1135 13th St., Boulder, 720-645-2467.

Nate Feuerstein — 7 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

SATURDAY, MARCH 3

Lila Downs — 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium Concert Hall, University of Colorado Boulder, UCB 285, Boulder, 303-492-8423.

Skinny Lister — With Will Varley. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

MONDAY, MARCH 5

Lorde — 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 866-461-6556.

THURSDAY, MARCH 8

Justin Moore — With Dylan Scott. 7:30 p.m. 1st Bank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-893-8497.

Why Don’t We — 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

FRIDAY, MARCH 9

Shovels and Rope — 7:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Steve Forbert — With Tim Ostdiek. 8 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

TUESDAY, MARCH 13

Sarah Chang — 7:30 p.m. Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 E. Iliff Ave., Denver, 303-871-7720.

Walk Off The Earth — 7:30 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

Anderson East — 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 930 W. Seventh Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Dana Louise & the Glorious Birds — 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Community House, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-440-7666.

Sweeney Todd — 7:30 p.m. Macky Auditorium Concert Hall, University of Colorado Boulder, UCB 285, Boulder, 303-492-8423. Through March 18.

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

Galactic — 7:30 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

TUESDAY, MARCH 20

Kid Rock — 7:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 866-461-6556.

Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark — 7 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

FRIDAY, MARCH 23

Colorado Symphony — John Denver: A Rocky Mountain High. 7:30 p.m. Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1345 Champa St., Denver, 303-623-7876.

SUNDAY, MARCH 25

Boulder Opera Company — 3 p.m. The Gordon Gamm Theater, Dairy Arts Center, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-444-7328.

THURSDAY, MARCH 29

Nils Frahm — 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

FRIDAY, MARCH 30

Medeski Scofield Martin & Wood — 7:30 p.m. Ogden Theater, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874. Through March 31.