Summer Scene Concert events 2019

0
The Disco Biscuits
Dave Vann

Friday, May 24

Flash Mountain Flood — ‘Speak of Heaven’ Album Release. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

The Devil Makes Three. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Hazel Miller Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Gonzalo Teppa Quintet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

My Blue Sky. 7 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Thunder & Rain. 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Tea Leaf Green. 7:30 p.m. The Caribou Room, 55 Indian Peaks Drive, Nederland, 303-258-3637.

Saturday, May 25

Upstate. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Sons of Genesis and Paradise Theater. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

The Disco Biscuits. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Art Lande and The S Band. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Jack Hadley. 6 p.m. Rayback Collective, 2775 Valmont Road, Boulder, 720-885-1234.

88GLAM. 7 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Sunday, May 26

Mike Masse. 7 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Celtic Woman. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Jean Cleary. 2 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Failmy Dog Duo, Branson Anderson. 5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Monday, MAY 27

Disclosure DJ Set. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Memorial Day Mountain Music Fest — with Josh Hoyer & Soul Colassal, Bonnie & The Clydes, Branson Anderson. Noon p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Tuesday, May 28

Face. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Wednesday, May 29

Bourbon & Blues. 7 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757. Most Wednesdays in summer. 

Sleep. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St.,
Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Ultralofi. 6 p.m. Rayback Collective, 2775 Valmont Road, Boulder, 720-885-1234.

Skeletonwitch. 7 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Thursday, May 30

Wrecking Trains. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Bela Fleck: Friends and Family featuring The Colorado Symphony, Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas and Abigail Washburn. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Todd Rundgren. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Flaural. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Lonesome Days. 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Friday, May 31

Grant Farm (Album Release). 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

La Familia Octet (Album Release Party). 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Soul Sacrifice – A Tribute to Santana. 7 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Face. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Out Boulder County: Cris Williamson, Barbara Higbie, Teresa Trull: The Reunion Tour. 7:30 p.m. The Dairy Arts Center, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder 303-440-7826.

Saturday, June 1

The Teskey Brothers. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Amanda Palmer. 7:30 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver,
303-623-0106.

MaryLynn Gillaspie. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Moe. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Dead Floyd. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

The Strange Parade, Los Cheesies. 7 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

300 Days. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Emily Sailers (of The Indigo Girls). 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

The Dangerous Summer. 7 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

The Dead Milkmen. 9 p.m. The Gothic Theatre, 3263 S. Broadway, Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Sunday, June 2

HeartStoppers. 7 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Parade of Bass featuring Dillon Francis. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Summer Song 2019 featuring TobyMac. 4 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Tuesday, June 4

Ghostmane. 7 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Fredo Bang. 7:30 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Johnnyswim. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Wednesday, June 5

Billie Eilish. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

The Specials. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

The Champions. 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Boulder In-The-Round. 7 p.m. eTown, 1535 Spruce St.,
oulder, 303-443-8696. First Wednesday of the month. 

Thursday, June 6

Talib Kweli. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Brit Floyd. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and  Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Friday, June 7

Little Feat. 8:30 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Crystal Swing Band. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Michael Franti and Spearhead. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Through The Roots. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Born To Run Live: Bruce Springsteen Tribute. 7 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Old-Fashioned Hootenanny. 7 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Liz Barnez, Mojomama. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

My life With the Thrill Kill Kult. 7 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Saturday, June 8

Espresso! Gypsy Jazz. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Big Head Todd and the Monsters. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Downlink. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Little Feat – 50th Anniversary. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua
Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Skillet. 7 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Citizen, Knuckle Puck. 7 p.m. The Gothic Theatre, 3263 S. Broadway, Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Sunday, June 9

Dispatch. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Tommy James & The Shondells. 7:30 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Monday, June 10

Sublime with Rome. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

The Strumbellas. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Tuesday, June 11

Rainbow Kitten Surprise. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Betty Who. 8 p.m. Summit Music Hall, 1902 Blake St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

88GLAM. 7 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Wednesday, June 12

Young The Giant, Fitz & The Tantrums. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Joe Johnson. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

The Long Run “Colorado Tribute to the Eagles.” 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Boz Scaggs. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500. 

Thursday, June 13

Zimbira. 7 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Magnolia River Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

San Holo. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

The Lonesome Days. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Friday, June 14

Steely Dead. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Double Life ‘The Cars Tribute’ & Loving the Alien ‘The Bowie Tribute.’ 7 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Max Wagner Quartet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Anderson. PAAK, The Free Nationals. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

An Evening with Rickie Lee Jones. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Futurebirds. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Peter Mulvey. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Wonderbound Presents Boomtown — with Chimney Choir. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200. Through June 15.

Los Mocochetes — with Boss Eagle. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

6 Million Dollar Band, Jackson Cloud Odyssey. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Chon. 7 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Aly & AJ. 8 p.m. The Gothic Theatre, 3263 S. Broadway,
Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Saturday, June 15

Sadistik featuring KNO of Cunninlynguists. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Lionel Young Blues Band. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Lettuce. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

LYFTD. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Empire of the Sun. 9 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874. Through June 16. 

Dan McCorison. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver,
303-777-1003.

Jacob Jolliff Band. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver,
303-777-1003.

Riders in the Sky and Hot Club of Cowtown. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada,
720-898-7200.

Sunday, June 16

Nahko and Medicine For the People, Trevor Hall. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison,
720-865-2494.

Tuesday, June 18

Face. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Vundabar/Together Pangea. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Wednesday, June 19

Nelson Rangell. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive,
Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Zedd on the Rocks. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Jennifer Lopez. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Whiskey Myers. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Pink Hawks. 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Coheed and Cambria, Mastodon. 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Thursday, June 20

Dueling Pianos. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive,
Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

John Fogerty. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Manila Killa. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Train, Goo Goo Dolls. 6:45 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Friday, June 21

Xiuhtezcatl, The Reminders. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Deborah Stafford State of Affairs Band. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Andrea Bocelli. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Wild Child — with Jaden Carlson Band. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Mono Verde Collective & Roka Heuka. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Saturday, June 22

Chicos Malos. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Dan Navarro. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Murmation. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Yeasayer. 9 p.m. The Gothic Theatre, 3263 S. Broadway,
Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Sunday, June 23

John Paul White. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Howard Jones. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Monday, June 24

Stevie Wonder. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Tommy Emmanuel and David Grisman — with Logan Ledger. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Tuesday, June 25

Death Cab for Cutie. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Wednesday, June 26

Yak Attack, Goose. 7 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Hazel Miller Band. 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Souvenir de Florence. 6 p.m. eTown, 1535 Spruce St., Boulder, 303-443-8696.  

Thursday, June 27

Juice, Low Hanging Fruit. 7 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

The Midnight Hour. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Colorado Music Festival: Beethoven’s Path to Romanticism. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282. 

Friday, June 28

Widespread Panic. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through June 30.

Blue October. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874. Through June 29. 

’90s Alternative Tributes: Ten, Lounge Fly & Blink 303. 7 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

The Burroughs — with Mama Magnolia. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Grant Farm, Banshee Tree. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Saturday, June 29

The Petty – Nicks Experience. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675
Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Chris Botti. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Flatirons Chamber Music Festival: Let’s Dance. 7 p.m. The Dairy Arts Center, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder 303-440-7826.

Sunday, June 30

The Denver Brass: Awesome Summer Mix. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Colorado Music Festival: Beethoven’s Path to Modernism. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Monday, July 1

Ziggy Marley. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500. Through July 2. 

Tuesday, July 2

Aaron Lee Tasjan. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Shawn Mendes. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Colorado Music Festival: Brahms & Dvorák. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Wednesday, July 3

Shred is Dead, Tula. 7 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Santana. 6 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Bonnie and the Clydes. 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Super Diamond. 7:30 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Thursday, July 4

Blues Traveler. 4:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Shakedown Street and Nick Gerlach. 9:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Friday, July 5

Ernest Melton Trio with Paul Shinn. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

The Avett Brothers. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 7. 

Ghostlight — Dead & Co. After Party. 10:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Colorado Music Festival: Revolution and Freedom. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder,
303-442-3282.

Saturday, July 6

Cycles, Flash Mountain Flood — Dead & Co. After Party. 10 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

The Marcus King Band — Dead & Co. After Party. 10:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Jake Shimabukuro and Trace Bundy. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Sunday, July 7

Melissa Etheridge. 7:30 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Colorado Music Festival: Family Concert ‘Peter and the Wolf.’ 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Monday, July 8

MercyMe. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Melissa Etheridge. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Tuesday, July 9

Colorado Music Festival: Strings at Sunset. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Wednesday, July 10

Rose Hill Drive Plays Led Zeppelin. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Face. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

The Sweet Lillies. 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Thursday, July 11

Hillbilly Hellcats. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Colorado Symphony presents Mozart Under Moonlight. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Colorado Music Festival: Romantic Duos. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282. Through July 12. 

Hootie & The Blowfish. 7 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Friday, July 12

Peter Stoltzman Quartet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

The Motet/Galatctic. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Khalid. 7:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Charlie Musselwhite — with AJ Fullerton. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Saturday, July 13

Bound for Peaches (Tributes to the Allman Brothers Band and Tedeschi Trucks Band). 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

The Pamlico Sound. 8 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Michael Buble. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Robert Cray. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Johnny Orlando, Mackenzie Ziegler. 7 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Sunday, July 14

Amanda Palmer. 7:30 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Pink Martini and Mary Chapin Carpenter — with the Colorado Symphony. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Colorado Music Festival: Beethoven’s Path to Neoclassicism. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Monday, July 15

Lyle Lovett and His Large Band. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Michael McDonald. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Tuesday, July 16

Norah Jones. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Colorado Music Festival: Quintessential Harp. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder,
303-442-3282.

3TEETH. 6:30 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Wednesday, July 17

The Head and the Heart. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 18. 

Pint & a Half. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Policulture. 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Disrupt Fest featuring The Used, Trice. 12:45 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Thursday, July 18

Colorado Music Festival: CMF: Brahms & Dvorák. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.
Through July 19. 

Friday, July 19

Dave Corbus Insude Ornette. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

The String Cheese Incident. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 21. 

MarchFourth — with Guerilla Fanfare. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Hammer’s House Party featuring M.C. Hammer — with Sir-Mix-A-Long and Sisqo. 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood
Village, 303-220-7000.

The Como La Flor Band — Tribute to Selena. 7 p.m. Summit Music Hall, 1902 Blake St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Saturday, July 20

Bob Schneider. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Dave Fulker. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S.
Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Roy Book Binder. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver,
303-777-1003.

Flipper. 7 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Sunday, July 21

Swing St. Vrain. 7 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Colorado Symphony Comic Con. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Colorado Music Festival: Magnificent Mozart Mini Festival 1. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Monday, July 22

Diana Ross. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway,
Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Tuesday, July 23

Killer Queen. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

The Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Colorado Music Festival: Russian Masters. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Beck, Cage The Elephant. 5:45 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Wednesday, July 24

The Deer. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Trampled By Turtles. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Jamiroqueen. 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Thursday, July 25

Spinphony. 7 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Tenacious D — with The Colorado Symphony. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Colorado Music Festival: Symphonie Fantastique. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282. Through July 26. 

Friday, July 26

Boulder Opera — Scenes from Bizet’s Carmen. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985. Through July 27. 

Tedeschi Trucks Band. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 27. 

The Psychedelic Furs. 9 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

The Black Lillies. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver,
303-777-1003.

Wood Belly and Chain Station. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Jason Aldean. 7 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Oliver White Group. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Saturday, July 27

Joey Alexander. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Black Pistol Fire. 9 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Crowder. 7 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Sunday, July 28

Mike Masse. 7 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Trace Adkins. 7:30 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

John Prine. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and
Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Colorado Music Festival: Magnificent Mozart Mini-Festival II. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Monday, July 29

Chris Tomlin. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway,
Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 30. 

Frank Iero and The Future Violents. 7 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Wednesday, July 31

Hayes Carll. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Peter Frampton Finale. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Suzanne Vega. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Groove a Licious. 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Thursday, August 1

‘Weird Al’ Yankovic — with The Colorado Symphony. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and
Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Subtronics. 9 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874. Through Aug. 2.

Colorado Music Festival: Beethoven’s Path to Minimalism. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282. 

The Accidentals. 7 p.m. eTown, 1535 Spruce St., Boulder, 303-443-8696. 

Friday, August 2

My Morning Jacket. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through August 30. 

The Texas Gentlemen — with Bad Licks. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Sunday, August 3

An Evening with Leo Kottke. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

The Drums. 8:30 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Bowling For Soup, Reel Big Fish. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

The Oak Ridge Boys. 7:30 p.m. Hudson
Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Colorado Music Festival: Festival Finale! Mahler Symphony No. 3. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Live, Bush,  Our Lady Peace. 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver,
303-837-1482.

Sunday, August 4

Gregory Alan Isakov. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

George Thorogood and The Destroyers. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Tuesday, August 6

Flume. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through Aug. 7.

Knotfest featuring Sknipknot, Volbeat, Gojira, Behemoth. 4 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Summer Salt. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Maggie Rogers. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874. Through Aug. 7. 

JJ Grey & Mofro and Jonny Lang. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500. 

Wednesday, August 7

Arturo Sandoval. 6:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Woodshed Red. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

The Eighties Band. 6 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Mary J. Blige, Nas 8 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Thursday, Augusts 8

O.A.R. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and
Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Backstreet Boys. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Indigo Girls. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500. 

Friday, August 9

SCARAB: The Journey Experience. 8 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757. Through Aug. 10. 

MaryLynn Gillaspie. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Samantha Fish —with The Still Tide. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Saturday, August 10

Corrosion of Conformity. 6:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Alison Wonderland. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Shane Smith and The Saints. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Atlanta Rhythm Section, Black Oat Arkansas, Blackfoot.  7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Lost ’80s Live — with A Flock of Seagulls, Wang Chung. 6:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Sunday, August 11

Joe Bonamassa. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through Aug. 12. 

Monday, August 12

Taj Mahal Quartet and Marc Cohn — with Blind Boys of Alabama. 7 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Judy Collins. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500. 

Tuesday, August 13

Judah and The Lion Pep Talks. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison,
720-865-2494.

Wednesday, August 14

Lionel Richie. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Thursday, August 15

Shakey Graves. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

John Butler Trio. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Mumford & Sons. 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000. Through Aug. 17.

Friday, August 16

John Butler Trio, Yonder Mountain String Band. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Saturday, August 17

Slightly Stoopid. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Asleep at the Wheel. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Felix Cavaliere’s Rascals. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada,
720-898-7200.

Chris Isaak. 7:30 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Sunday, August 18

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500. 

The B-.52’s 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Old Man Gloom. 7 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Monday, August 19

Calexico, Iron & Wine. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500. 

Tuesday, August 20

The Piano Guys. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Wednesday, August 21

Nathaniel Rateliff &  The Night Sweats. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through Aug. 22. 

Thursday, August 22

The California Honeydrops. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Friday, August 23

1964: The Tribute. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Dave Matthews Band. 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000. Through Aug. 24.

Saturday, August 24

Happy Together Tour featuring The Turtles and more. 7 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Sherefe. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Reggae on the Rocks. 1 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Colorado Ballet. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada,
720-898-7200.

Demons & Wizards. 6:30 p.m. Summit Music Hall, 1902 Blake St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Sunday, August 25

Bryan Ferry. 7 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

War. 7:30 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Monday, August 26

One Republic — with The Colorado Symphony. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through August 27.

José González  — with Bedouine. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Tuesday, August 27

Papa Roach. 7 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Wednesday, August 28

Josh Groban with The Colorado Symphony. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Steel Purse. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Thursday, August 29

Joe Russo’s Almost Dead. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Friday, August 39

The Milk Carton Kids with Vera Sola. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Saturday, August 31

KOOL Koncert featuring Heart, Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, Elle King. 5:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.