Concert Calendar

0

Thursday, May 21

Denver Philharmonic. 7:30 p.m. KPOF Hall, 1340 Sherman St., Denver, 303-653- 2407.

Dale Bruning. 7 p.m. Larry’s Guitar Shop, 508 Fifth Ave., Longmont, 720-340-4169.

Pigpen Theatre Co. — with Goodnight, Texas. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Side Effect — with Horse and Flood of Souls. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Some Train Yard. 7 p.m. Swallow Hill Music Café, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303- 777-1003.

Dustbowl Revival — with Left Coast Country, Birds of Chicago and The Hill Dogs. 7 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Trio Con Brio. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel & Spa, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406- 9696.

Sharefe. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985. Shows throughout the summer.

Friday, May 22

Alternate Reality Jazz Trio. 6 p.m. Sun Rose Cafe, 379 Main St., Longmont, 303-651-3533.

The Burroughs. 10 p.m. Bohemian Biergarten, 2017 13th St., Boulder, 720-328-8328.

Archie Funker. 8 p.m. Dickens Tavern and Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Givers Gain — with Red Sage, Transverse Waves and Inna Di Red. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

The English Beat — with P-Nuckle. 8 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303- 789-9206.

Many Mountains — with Tolan Shaw. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440- 4628.

Strung Out — with Red City Radio and La Armada. 7 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Wellington Bullings. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

The Lavellas — with Dark Orchid, Orbiting Blue Intre-Venus and The Cosmonauts. 7 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

A Show Mostly About Deer Tick — with Nathaniel Rateliff, Robert Ellis and Happiness. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Dumpstaphunk — with Jon Cleary and the Monster Gentlemen. 8 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

The Road to Sonic Bloom — featuring Unlimited Aspect Live Band with Psymbiotic, Living Light and Kinetik Groove. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

David Torn (AKA Splattercell) — with Paul Riola’s Dragonetti Ensemble. 8 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

The Prairie Scholars. 7:30 p.m. CyclHOPS, 600 S. Airport Road, Longmont, 303-776-2453.

Saturday, May 23

DJ Gansterish. 10 p.m. Bohemian Biergarten, 2017 13th St., Boulder, 720-328-8328.

Global Soul. 10 p.m. Pioneer Inn, 15 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-7733.

Retrosonics. 7 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Fruition — with Gipsy Moon. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Walk Off the Earth. 7 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

JV 3. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover St., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Emily Takahashi Quintet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Ministry — with Laibach and SixxiS. 6:30 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Mystic Braves and Blank Slate — with The Kinky Fingers. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

OKO TYGRA 7-inch Release Party — with Candy Claws, Sound of Ceres, Millicent. 8:30 p.m. The Hi- Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Paul Basic (Pretty Lights Music) & Mikey Thunder — with DJ A-L, Mike Wird of the Soul Pros and Mr. Bugatti. 8 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

DeadPhish Orchestra — with My Legs Are Sharks, Chadzilla and Peter Stelling. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Lionel Young Band — with Michael Hornbuckle Band and Kara Hesse. 7 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

Dustin Prinz. 7:30 p.m. CyclHOPS, 600 S. Airport Road, Longmont, 303-776-2453.

Funkipino. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Sunday, May 24

Red Dirt on the Rocks — featuring Randy Rogers Band and Casey Donahue Band. 3:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Walk Off the Earth. 6:30 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Ostevetto. 5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

The Deceived — with Perpetual Dementia, Dead Dream Escape, No More Excuses and End of Eves. 6:30 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Fruition and Grant Farm — with Gipsy Moon. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.

Ex Cult — with The Grizzly Band. 8:30 p.m. The Hi- Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Monday, May 25

Paa Kow and Friends. 9:30 p.m. Southern Sun Pub & Brewery, 627 S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-543- 0886.

36 Crazyfists — with Sleepwave, Toothgrinder, Nuns Will Shudder and Public Display of Aggression. 6:30 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Memorial Day Mountain Music Fest and BBQ — featuring Gasoline Lollipops, Banshee Tree, Mollie O’Brien and Rich Moore, and Billy Shaddox. 12 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Mark Diamond and Friends. 7 p.m. Bohemian Biergarten, 2017 13th St., Boulder, 720-328-8328.

T.J. Miller. 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Tuesday, May 26

Chromeo and Odesza — with Cashmere Cat, Classixx DJ Set. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Art Lande. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Chronixx and the Zincfence Redemption — with Federation Sound. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Mountain Goats — with Blank Range. 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Passion Pit — with Holychild. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Miami Horror — with De Lux. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Superheaven — with Diamond Youth and Rozwell Kid. 7 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Wednesday, May 27

The Decemberists and Spoon — with Coutnery Barnett. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Temples — with Fever the Ghost and The Blue Rider. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Mezzo Mestizo. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel & Spa, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Peter & Will Anderson. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

“Puttin’ On The Ritz,” A Night of Cool Jazz and Hot Rhythms. 7 p.m. Shine Restaurant & Gathering Place, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Passion Pit. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Yellawolf: The Love Story Tour, Chapter 1 — with Hillbilly Casino. 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Kate Tempest — with Kitty Crimes. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Frequent — with Covex and Next to Blue. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Spirits and the Melchizedek Children — with Teach Me Equals and Mako1972. 7 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

Nelson Rangell. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Thursday, May 28

Lindsey Sterling — with Karmin. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Chris Stapleton — 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Thunder and Rain. 9 p.m. Bohemian Biergarten, 2017 13th St., Boulder, 720-328-8328.

Hot Chip — with Slow Magic. 7 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Brothers of the Sonic Cloth — with In the Company of Serpents and Khemmis. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Expired Logic. 7 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.

Open Stage. 7 p.m. Swallow Hill Music Café, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Jerry Joseph and The Jackmormons — with Dragondeer and Tallgrass. 7 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Friday, May 29

Mary Wallace. 6 p.m. Sun Rose Cafe, 379 Main St., Longmont, 303-651-3533.

Danny Schafer. The Roost, 526 Main St., Longmont, 303-827-3380.

Barrel House String Band. 10 p.m. Pioneer Inn, 15 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-7733.

Gora Gora Orkestar. 10 p.m. Bohemian Biergarten, 2017 13th St., Boulder, 720-328-8328.

The Nice Work Jazz Combo. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Eef and The Blues Experience. 8 p.m. Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids, 1555 S. Hover St., Longmont, 303-485-9400.

Johnny O Band. 7 p.m. Dickens Tavern and Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Bassnectar — with Special Guests Joker, G Jones & Late Night Radio. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494. Through May 31.

Amaranthe — with I Prevail and Santa Cruz. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Etana — with Selasee & the Fa Fa Family. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Bonnie & The Clydes. 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

All That Remains — with Devour the Day and Allegaeon. 6 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Tab Benoit. 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Of Mice and Men — with Crown the Empire and Volumes. 6 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Euphorquestra and Juno What!? — with Mikey Thunder. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.

Palma Violets — with Public Access TV. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303- 291-1007.

Expired Logic — with Brother Sister Hex. 8 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320- 9200.

Finnders and Youngberg — with The Sweet Lillies. 7 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Mobb Depp — with High Five, Big Wheel Electrosoul, IZM White, MHC and ArtistSent. 8 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Jerry Joseph and The Jackmormons — with Eric McFaddon & Friends and Ignatius Reilly. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Jimbo Darville and The Truckadours — with The New Ben Franklins. 8 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

Truckstop Honeymoon. 7:30 p.m. CyclHOPS, 600 S. Airport Road, Longmont, 303-776-2453.

Saturday, May 30

Gabe Kinsley. The Roost, 526 Main St., Longmont, 303-827-3380.

School of Rock. Noon. Bohemian Biergarten, 2017 13th St., Boulder, 720-328-8328.

Riff Raff. 10 p.m. Pioneer Inn, 15 E. First St., Nederland, 303-258-7733.

Niya — with Dan Harris. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Vana Vedu and Shawarmi Tamba. 7 p.m. Shine Restaurant and Gathering Place, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Nico and Vinz — with Jason French and SirenXX. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Paul Kimbris and The Paper Stars. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Juicy J. 7 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Glass Animals — with Gilligan Moss. 8 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303- 789-9206.

Tame Impala — with Kuroma. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Speedy Ortiz — with Palehoud, Alex G, Accordion Crimes. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Joshua Powell and the Great Train Robbery — with Montropo and Nadalands. 8 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.

Shakedown Street. 8 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Etana — with Gonzo of the Tribal Seeds, Policulture, Rastasaurus, Red Sage and DJ Chris Milly. 5 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Danny Shafer and Chris Ramey. 7:30 p.m. CyclHOPS, 600 S. Airport Road, Longmont, 303- 776-2453.

Sunday, May 31

Creedence Clearwater Revival. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Seth Philips. 5 p.m. 300 Suns, 335 First Ave., Unit C, Longmont, 720-442-8292.

School of Rock. Noon. Bohemian Biergarten, 2017 13th St., Boulder, 720-328-8328.

Red “Of Beauty and Rage Tour” — with Adelitas Way and Bad Seed Rising. 7 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300.

Jon Bellion. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Danny Shafer. 5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Neil Diamond World Tour 2015. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Star Bandits — with Thunder the Radar. 8 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320- 9200.

Monday, June 1

Cage the Elephant and Portugal. the Man — with The Mowglis. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Stephen Brooks Trio. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Will Butler — with Jo Firestone. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377- 1666.

Tuesday, June 2

Xavier Rudd and The United Nations. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W. Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

HoneyHoney — with Casey James Prestwood. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

The Carnival of Madness Tour — featuring Halestorm and The Pretty Reckless, with Starset. 6:30 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Fighting the Phoenix. 6 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.

Pree. 8 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.

Diamond Empire Band. 7:30 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

Wednesday, June 3

Old Crow Medicine Show — with The Devil Makes Three. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Old 97’s — with Oil Boom. 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Desert Noises. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Unity Night — featuring Sonic Geometry, Kinetik Groove, UNFOLD_Music, Tkettle, Babu, IllnArtsy, Transfer Staion, Elliot Olbright, Coopahtroopa, JJ Evanoff (DJ Set), Oomah, Future Smart, Andrew Slattery, Mizer and Goetz and more. 7 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Suzi Homewrecker — with Brother Sister Hex and DJ Frank Bell. 7 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

Delta Sonics. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Thursday, June 4

Lakewood Symphony Orchestra. 7:30 p.m. Lakewood Cultural Center, 470 S. Allison Parkway, Lakewood, 303-987-7845.

Broomfield Symphony Orchestra: Go West!. 7:30 p.m. Broomfield Auditorium, 3 Community Park Road, Broomfield, 720-887-2371.

Ryan Adams — with Handmouth. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Dizzy Wright — with Jahni Denver and Mark Collins. 8 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300.

JAMerica Summit — featuring Grant Farm and Great American Taxi. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Xavier Rudd and The United Nations — with Mike Love. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.

Red Molly — with Robert Cline Jr. 7 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Pickin’ on Petty — A Bluegrass Tribute to Tom Petty. 7 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Run Boy Run. 7 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

Jason Klobnak Quartet. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Friday, June 5

Colorado Repertory Singers: Music of the Stage: Broadway to Opera. 7:30 p.m. Broomfield Auditorium, 3 Community Park Road, Broomfield, 720-887-2371.

Chris Daniels and the Kings — with Kevin Dooley. 5:30 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Dustin Devine and the Real Deal. The Roost, 526 Main St., Longmont, 303-827-3380.

Lettuce, The Motet. 6:45 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Coral Creek and Upright Toodeloo String Band. 9 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300.

Cracker — with The Hickman-Dalton Gang. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

The Gaslamp Killer. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Dirty Bourbon River Show. 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

J Boog — with Hot Rain and Westafa. 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303- 789-9206.

Inuit. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel & Spa, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Hi-Dive Garage Fest Day One — featuring Jermaine and the Sex Party, the Blue Rider, Colfax Speed Queen, the Savage Blush, Rootbeer and Mermentau, the Plates, Hope Dealers. 7 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Jayke Orvis — with The Peculiar Pretzelmen. 8 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.

Dragondeer. 5:30 p.m. Clyfford Still Museum, 1250 Bannock St., Denver, 720-354-4880.

Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen Band — with Blue Canyon Boys. 7 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Angelo Moore’s “Dr.MaddVibe and The Missing Links” and Judge Roughneck CD Release Party — with MindState. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Slopeside — CD Release Party with Mama Lenny and the Remedy. 8 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

Fredi and The Soul Shakers. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Saturday, June 6

The Hi-Dive Garage Fest — featuring Zebroids, Dirty Few, Best Creeps, The Buckingham Squares, The Harms, Soft Skulls, Jobless. 7 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Second Acts. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985. Shows throughout the summer.

Colorado Repertory Singers: Music of the Stage: Broadway to Opera. 7:30 p.m. Broomfield Auditorium, 3 Community Park Road, Broomfield, 720-887-2371.

Big Head Todd and The Monsters, Lucinda Williams. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Atomga — CD Release Party With Dirty Bourbon River Show, Pete Pidgeon and Arcoda. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Natural Vibrations. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

U2: iNNOCENCE eXPERIENCE Tour 2015. 6:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100. Through June 7.

For Locals By Locals — featuring Cracker, Post Paradise, Branded Bandits, Red Fox Run, Shaley Scott Band and Winchester Holiday. 3 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.

Taarka. 9 p.m. Stage Stop, 60 Main St., Rollinsville, 303-258-0649.

Diamond Saints — with Eliott Lipp, Flamingosis and Artime. 8 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Kerry Pastine and the Crime Scene — with Ryan Chrys and the Rough Cuts and Jack and Jill. 8 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303- 295-1868.

Sunday, June 7

Broomfield Symphony Orchestra: Go West! 7:30 p.m. Broomfield Auditorium, 3 Community Park Road, Broomfield, 720-887-2371.

Three Dog Night. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Julie and John Penell. 5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Martha Scanlan — with Jon Neufield. 7:30 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Mark Brut. 8 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.

Monday, June 8

Jeremy Loops. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Tuesday, June 9

An Evening with Steve Wilson. 6:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Tori Kelly. 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Electronic Tuesday — featuring Bommer, Crowell and Cubs. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Hazel Miller’s Blues Fest — featuring Nalani. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Wednesday, June 10

Paper Moonshine. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

Barenaked Ladies — with Violent Femmes and Colin Hay. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Kailin Yong Peace Project Trio. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Butch Walker. 7:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

D’Angelo and the Vanguard. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Hays Carll — with Ginger Whale. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.

UFOMAMMUT — with Usnea and In the Company of Serpents. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Jedi Mind Tricks — With Whiskey Blanket, Flowalition and DJ Gatsby. 8 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

The Mantras. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Catfish Kray Blues Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Thursday, June 11

Junction 5-12. 7 p.m. Larry’s Guitar Shop, 508 Fifth Ave., Longmont, 720-340-4169.

Britt Floyd: The World’s Greatest Pink Floyd Show. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Hippie Sabotage — with The Hickman-Dalton Gang. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Dexter Payne Quartet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985. Shows throughout the summer.

The Nth Power — with Yojimbo. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Spirit Family Renuion — with Jonathan Tyler. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Hayes Carll — with Solomon Cook. 7 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Pickin’ on Zeppelin — A Bluegrass Tribute to Led Zeppelin. 7 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Kiernan McMullan — with Ryan Langlois. 7 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303- 295-1868.

Rogue 2. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Friday, June 12

Keller Williams and The Keels. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W. Baseline Road, Boulder, 303- 442-3282.

Selasee & The Fafa Family. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel & Spa, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

The Long Run — with Helen Peterson. 5:30 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

MarchFourth! 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire, Historic Downtown Louisville, 720-722-2044.

Celtic Woman. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494.

Paa Kow Band — with Punch Drunk Monkey Funk. 8 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300.

Futurebirds — with Gun Street Ghost and Whiskey Hitchens. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Govinda and Dub Kirtan All Stars. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

The Barr Brothers. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Theresa Peterson and Hunter — with Wilson Harwood. 8 p.m. The Laughing Goat, 1709 Pearl St., Boulder, 303-440-4628.

The Sweet Lillies — with special guests The Farmer Sisters. 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Big Data. 7:30 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Hot Buttered Rum and Roosevelt Collier’s Get Down — with Dead Winter Carpenters. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.

The Nth Power — With Yojimbo. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Grieves — with Grayskul, Reason The Citizen and ROOKE5. 8 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

School’s Out — featuring Allen Aucoin of the Disco Biscuits, Todd Smallie of JJ Grey and Mofro and David Murphy of Seven Arrows. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Milkdrive — CD Release Party With Coal Town Reunion. 8 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

The Champions. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Saturday, June 13

The Weepies. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W. Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Tom Weiser Jazz Quartet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985. Shows throughout the summer.

Strangebyrds. The Roost, 526 Main St., Longmont, 303-827-3380.

Two Cow Garage — with Chad Price (ALL/ Drag the River), Sour Boy Bitter Girl, Michael Dean Damron and Lanedecay. 8 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300.

Donavon Frankenreiter — with Dave Tamkin. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Peter Pidgeon — with Arcoda and The Way Down Wanderers. 8:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

The Cave Singers. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Rob Rio. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Sunday, June 14

George Thoroughgood and Brian Setzer. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line. 7 p.m. Shine Restaurant & Gathering Place, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Third Day and Friends — with Peter Furler plus Phil Wickham, Brandon Heath and Matt Maher. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Aggaloch — with Helen Money. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377- 1666.

Romeo Santos. 6 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

RISE at the Mish — featuring Eli Slocumb and Nice Hat Mister, Emma Marie, Footnotes, Grace Kuch, Kirby Hamill, Lexi Shandley, Mary Sue, Metaphysical Lamppost, Paradox, Sammy “T-Rex” Davison and The Gremlins. 11 a.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.

King Magnetic — with Majesty, Moe Hendrix of F9, Sumguy, Radde Haylen/Python and American Trash Republic. 3 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Southern Exposure. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Monday, June 15

Aoife O’Donovan and The Steel Wheels. 7:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447- 0095.

Pamela Machala — CD Release Party. 7 p.m. Shine Restaurant & Gathering Place, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Neon Trees — with Alex Winston and Yes You Are. 7 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Seshollowaterboyz Tour — featuring Bones x Xavier Wulf x Chris Travis x Eddy Baker. 7 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Tuesday, June 16

Peter Frampton and Cheap Trick. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Electric Six — with White Reaper and Branded Bandits. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Hot Rize — with Aoife Donovan. 5:30. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Electronic Tuesday — featuring Despise, Subliminal, Hoova and Bean. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Wednesday, June 17

Juice O’ The Barley. 7 p.m. Littleton Museum Front Lawn, 6028 S. Gallup St., Littleton, 303-795-3950.

Belle and Sebastian with The Colorado Symphony Orchestra — with Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494.

Warren G and DJ Quik. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Dead Meadow. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Heavy Dose DJs. 9 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Shovels and Rope — with John Fullbright. 5:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

E.N. Young and Imperial Sound — with Save It and Congo Sanchez. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Roots and Rhythm. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Thursday, June 18

Steep Canyon Rangers. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

George Gertz and Peter LeVine. 7 p.m. Larry’s Guitar Shop, 508 Fifth Ave., Longmont, 720-340- 4169.

An Evening with John Scofield Quartet — featuring John Medeski. 7 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Dead Meadow. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Lost Dogs. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

California Honeydrops — with Pickin’ on Stones. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

The Aristocats. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Friday, June 19 

White and Ricky Skaggs. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W. Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282. 

Sambadende. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel & Spa, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696. 

Global Soul Summer Solstice Party. 7 p.m. Shine Restaurant & Gathering Place, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Janine Gastineau. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985. Shows throughout the summer.

Academy of Rock Annual Outdoor Concert. 6:30 p.m. Broomfield Community Park, W. Second Avenue, Broomfield, 303-439-7956.

Soul Sacrifice. 5:30 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, 

Zach Heckendorf — with Turner Jackson and The 303-297-1772. Longmont, 303-651-8484. Red Plastic Cup Band. 8 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317

Vinyl Underground. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757. E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666. 

The Brothers Warde. The Roost, 526 Main St., Longmont, 303-827-3380.

Gene Ween. 8 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206. Saturday, June 20 

Quick Victim and Against Himself. 7 p.m. Dickens Tavern and Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 

Dead Floyd — with Better than Bacon. 6 p.m.

Afrosippi Band. 8 p.m. Lone Tree Arts Center, 303-834-9384. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon 10075 Commons St., Lone Tree, 303-623-7876. Highway, Bellvue, 970-482-4420.

Marcia Ball. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire, Historic Downtown Louisville, 720-722-2044.

Royal Thunder and Wild Throne. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Eric Adrian. 6:30 p.m. 300 Suns, 335 First Ave., Unit C, Longmont, 720-442-8292.

Thievery Corporation — with Mayer Hawthorne. 

Whiskey Autumn. The Roost, 526 Main St., Longmont, 303-827-3380. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. 

Richie Fura. 7 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Alameda Erie, 

E.N. Young. 8 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College 

Sage Francis — with DJ Gatsby. 8 p.m. Cervantes 303-828-3440. Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300. Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver.

Rebelution — with Tribal Seeds and Del The Funky Homosapien. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

The A-OKs — Album Release Party with Be Like Max, White Cat Pink, Rotten Blue Menace. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Gene Ween — 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

San Cisco — with The Prettiots. 8 p.m. Larimer Lounge, 2721 Larimer St., Denver, 303-291-1007.

Tjutjuna — with Accordion Crimes and Verma. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

Sarah Slaton Music. 2 p.m. Lion’s Lair, 2022 Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-320-9200.

Marcia Ball — with Wendy Colonna. 7 p.m. Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777- 1003.

Rocky Mountain Grateful Dead Revue. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Rosetta — with Human Traffic. 8 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

Burnt Lips Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Sunday, June 21

Miami String Quartet and Bruce Adolphe. The Performance Space, Dairy Center for the Arts, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder, 303-444-7328.

38 Special. 5 p.m. Hudson Gardens and Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797- 8565.

Ben Folds, Ingrid Michaelson with the Colorado Symphony Orchestra — with Tribal Seeds and Del The Funky Homosapien. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Monday, June 22

Cooder-White-Skaggs — with Johnnyswim. 5:30. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Tuesday, June 23

Gordon Lightfoot. 8 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 W. Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Wilson. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Floetry. 7 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

PINS — with Bleak Plaza and Hope Dealers. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733- 0230.

Electronic Tuesday — featuring Yheti, Toadface, Digital Connection and Myxed Up. 8 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297- 1772.

FACE. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Wednesday, June 24

Jeff Brinkman. 7:30 p.m. Broomfield Community Park, W. Second Avenue, Broomfield, 303-439-7956.

Motion City Soundtrack — with William Beckett. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Tyler the Creator. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Death Grips. 7 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Nelson Rangell. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Thursday, June 25

Kevin Dooley. 7 p.m. Larry’s Guitar Shop, 508 Fifth Ave., Longmont, 720-340-4169.

Jason Boland and The Stragglers. 7 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482- 8300.

Active Child — with Low Roar. 7 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Open Stage. 7 p.m. Swallow Hill Music Café, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Jon Stickley Trio — with Monocle Band and Vaudeville Etiquette. 7 p.m. Cervantes’ Other Side, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772.

Electric Ladyland: Women in Electronic Music Featuring Dream Council — with Church Fire, ping, Mirror Fears, Victoria Lundy and Lanx Borealis. 7 p.m. The Walnut Room, 3131 Walnut St., Denver, 303-295-1868.

Soul School. 6 p.m. Central Plaza, Twenty Ninth Street mall, 1810 29th St., Boulder, 303-444-0722.

Saturday, June 26

Last Men on Earth — with Miller Music Academy. 5:30 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651- 8484.

The Mighty Twisters. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985. Shows throughout the summer.

Bonnie and the Clydes. The Roost, 526 Main St., Longmont, 303-827-3380.

The Elders. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire, Historic Downtown Louisville, 720-722-2044.

Widespread Panic. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Amphitheater, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865- 2494. Through June 28.

Tyler the Creator. 8 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300.

Shredded Beats Festival. 5 p.m. Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666. Through June 27.

Hell’s Belles — with Rally ’Round the Family. 8 p.m. Gothic Theater, 3263 S. Broadway Ave., Englewood, 303-789-9206.

Robert Randolph and The Family Band — with The Stone Foxes. 6 p.m. Mishawaka Amphitheatre, 13714 Poudre Canyon Highway, Bellvue, 970-482- 4420.

Rose’s Pawn Shop. 8:30 p.m. The Hi-Dive, 7 S. Broadway, Denver, 303-733-0230.

New Orleans Suspects. 10 p.m. Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom, 2635 Welton Ave., Denver, 303-297-1772. Through June 27.

The Strange Parade. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Saturday, June 27

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Americana Highway. 6:30 p.m. St Julien Hotel & Spa, 900 Walnut St., Boulder, 720-406-9696.

Studio V Singer/Songwriter Showcase. 7 p.m. Shine Restaurant & Gathering Place, 2027 13th St., Boulder, 303-449-0120.

Kathy Kosins. 8 p.m. Lone Tree Arts Center, 10075 Commons St., Lone Tree, 303-623-7876.

Rob Thomas. 6 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Megan Burtt. The Roost, 526 Main St., Longmont, 303-827-3380.

Arcanium — with Smackfactor, Retract, Empires From Ashes and Dysorder. 8 p.m. Aggie Theatre, 204 S. College Ave., Fort Collins, 970-482-8300.

Lionel Young Band — with Michael Hornbuckle Band. 7:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

In This Moment: The Black Widow Tour — with 36 Crazyfists and The Defiled. 6:30 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Jammin’ 101.5’s Super Freestyle Explosion. 6:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Previous articleIn case you missed it
Next articlePresidential candidates sort of address inequality