Summer Scene Front Range Concert Calendar 2018

0
counting crows brings their 25th-anniversary tour to the pepsi center on july 18.
Wikimedia Commons/Shannon McGee

Thursday, May 24

The Steel Wheels. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Barbara Jo & The Hippie Buckaroos. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette,
303-665-2757.

Louis the Child & Big Wild. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

A Meazy and Midas. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Todd Rundgren’s Utopia. 8 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Friday, May 25

Cuco. 9 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Wash Park. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Mary Russel, Rob Candler and Friends. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

The Devil Makes Three. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

6 Million Dollar Band. 8 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Ragged Union with Benny Galloway. 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

The Goonies Feat. Boulder Burlesque. 9 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Amber Mark. 8 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Saturday, May 26

Dave Fulker Quartet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Emancipator Ensemble. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

John McKay Band & The Symbols. 8 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Horse Feathers. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Sunday, May 27

The Disco Biscuits. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

New Family Dog Duo. 5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

James Taylor & His All Star Band. 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Monday, May 28

HAIM. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Memorial Day Mountain Music Fest and Barbeque featuring The Gasoline Lollipops, The River Arkansas, Benyaro, Russ Chapman. Noon. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Tuesday, May 29

Face. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Five Finger Death Punch. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Wednesday, May 30

Nelson Rangell. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

The Wonder Years. 7 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Vance Joy. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Soundscape: The Elixir of Love. 2 p.m. The Dairy Arts Center, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder 303-440-7826.

Paul Simon. 8 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Thursday, May 31

Loose Canon. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Colorado Symphony: Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Nicki Bluhm. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Friday, June 1

Flex. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Michael Franti & Spearhead. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Citizen Dan. 8 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Bonnie and the Clydes. 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Old-fashioned Hootenanny. 7 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

FACE. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Bassnectar. 7:30 p.m. 1stBank Center, 11450 Broomfield Lane, Broomfield, 303-410-0700. Through June 3.

Days N Daze. 7 p.m. Summit Music Hall, 1902 Blake St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Saturday, June 2

Chris Daniels & The Kings. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Annie Booth Trio. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

The Motet/Boombox. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

B-Normous Summer Showcase. 7:45 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Tea Leaf Green. 9 p.m. The Caribou Room, 55 Indian Peaks Drive, Nederland, 303-258-3637.

Chris Lane with Dylan Scott. 7 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Sunday, June 3

Mike Masse. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Laurie Dameron. 5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Reckless Kelly. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Los Tres Tristes Tigres. 7 p.m. Summit Music Hall, 1902 Blake St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Tuesday, June 5

Ween. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison,
720-865-2494. Through June 6.

Styx, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts. 7 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Wednesday, June 6

Bourbon & Blues. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757. Most Wednesdays through summer.

Superfruit. 8:30 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

A Hawk and A Hacksaw. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver,
303-777-1003.

The Long Run Colorado’s Tribute to the Eagles. 7 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Thursday, June 7

Brit Floyd. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Playing for Change. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Squirrel Nut Zippers. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Friday, June 8

New Found Glory. 7:30 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Lettuce and The Floozies. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Wood & Wire. 9 p.m. The Caribou Room, 55 Indian Peaks Drive, Nederland, 303-258-3637.

Okkervil River. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Descendents. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Clint Black. 8 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Last Men on Earth. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Kyle Hollingsworth. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

John Matranga. 8 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Saturday, June 9

After Midnight. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Big Head Todd and the Monsters. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Aqueous. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

John Butler Trio. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Murmation. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Sunday, June 10

Dakota Blonde. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive,
Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

John Butler Trio+. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Danny Shafer. 5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons. 7:30 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Greg Laswell. 7:30 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Monday, June 11

Sleep. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Violent Femmes. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500.

#YES50: Celebrating 50 Years of YES. 8 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Tuesday, June 12

Little Dragon.  8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Bryan Adams. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Calexico. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Steely Dan & Doobie Brothers. 7:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

The Monkees present The Mike & Micky Show. 8 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Dita Von Teese. 7:30 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Wednesday, June 13

Dr. Dog.  8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874. Through June 14.

Bill Frisell Trio Featuring Thomas Morgan & Rudy Royston. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Clay Kirkland and Al Chesis & The Delta Sonics. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Lady and the Gentlemen. 7 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Ryan Adams plays Red Rocks on June 14. Wikimedia Commons/6tee-zeven

Thursday, June 14

Ryan Adams. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Leo Kottke + James McMurtry. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

YBN Nahmir. 9 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Friday, June 15

Pink Talking Fish + Dead Floyd. 9 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Cass Clayton Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Dru Helelr. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

YBN Nahmir.  8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Locos por Juana. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through June 16.

Shower Me Blue & Brandon Howard and the Red Iron Push. 8 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

The Slackers with The Alcapones. 9 p.m. The Caribou Room, 55 Indian Peaks Drive, Nederland, 303-258-3637.

The Sweet Lillies. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

The Blue Canyon Boys. 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Collie Buddz. 9 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Bonnie & the Clydes. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Bearracuda Denver. 8 p.m. Summit Music Hall, 1902 Blake St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Saturday, June 16

Gin Wigmore. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Sonic Arcade. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive,Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Ron LeGault Sextet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Cornell & Cobain: SloFunkFump and Weinercat. 7:45 p.m. Dickens Tavern & Opera House, 300 Main St., Longmont, 303-834-9384.

Gogo Penguin. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Steam Powered Giraffe. 6 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Sunday, June 17

Dispatch. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Iceage. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave.,
Denver, 303-377-1666.

Signal Ridge. 5 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill,
303-443-6461.

The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids. 11:30 a.m. and 2:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Kesha and Macklemore. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

38 Special. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Banda El Recodo. 7 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Monday, June 18

Sheck Wes + Valee. 7 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Tory Lanez. 7 p.m. Summit Music Hall, 1902 Blake St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Tuesday, June 19

Face. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Belle & Sebastian.  8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Barenaked Ladies. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Brick + Mortar. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Wednesday, June 20

Gomez.  8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Kaleo. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Chicago/REO Speedwagon. 7:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver,
303-405-1100.

Trixie Mattel. 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Jyemo Club. 7 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Famous Dex. 7 p.m. Summit Music Hall, 1902 Blake St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Thursday, June 21

Clusterfunk. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Modern Suspects. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Wonderbound. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200. Through June 22.

Sugarland. 7 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Friday, June 22

Heartbyrne. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Acoustic Eidolon. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Bonnie Lowdermilk, Art Gonzalo, Paul Romaine and Tom Gershwin. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Widespread Panic will jam Red Rocks for three days June 22 to 24. Wikimedia Commons/Mattd523

Widespread Panic. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through June 24.

Morgan Evans. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal 9 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Greg Brown. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Mary Chapin Carpenter. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500.

Patty Larkin. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Policulture. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Blitzen Trapper. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Saturday, June 23

Los Chicos Malos Quintet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Stars. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Mary Chapin Carpenter. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Greg Brown. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Halo-Halo. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

I Love the 90s with Vanilla Ice, Salt-N-Pepa, Montell Jordan, Biz Markie, Rob Base, DJ Kool. 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Sunday, June 24

Peter Kater. 7 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Dan McCorrison. 7:30 p.m. Gold Hill Inn, 401 Main St., Gold Hill, 303-443-6461.

Joshua Redman Quartet. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Sensory Friendly Concert Featuring Wolf van Elfmand. 1 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

The O’Jays. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Monday, June 25

The Horrors. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

The Milk Carton Kids. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500.

Flatirons Chamber Music Festival: Beau Soir. 7 p.m. The Dairy Arts Center, 2590 Walnut St., Boulder 303-440-7826.

Homesafe. 6 p.m. Marquis Theater, 2009 Larimer St., Denver, 303-487-0111.

Tuesday, June 26

Dirty Heads. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Dua Lipa. 7 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Wednesday, June 27

Nelson Rangell. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Chris Botti. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500.

Dexter Payne Quintet. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Tenth Mountain Division. 7 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Thursday, June 28

The Movers & The Shakers. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Chromeo/The Glitch Mob. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Colorado Music Festival: Opening Night with Violinist Vadim Gluzman. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Friday, June 29

Kessel Run; Legato; Wabakinoset. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder,
303-447-0095.

Spinphony. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Miguel Espinoza. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Ghastly.  9 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

The Avett Brothers. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 1.

New Orleans Suspects. 9 p.m. The Caribou Room, 55 Indian Peaks Drive, Nederland, 303-258-3637.

Janiva Magness. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Dan Navarro. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Quemando. 6 p.m. Downtown Summer Concert Series, Fourth Avenue and Kimbark Street, Longmont, 303-651-8484.

Shinyribs. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Chimney Choir. 5:30 p.m. Clyfford Still Museum, 1250 Bannok St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Saturday, June 30

Funkiphinho. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Funk Knuf. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Blue October.  9 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874. Through July 1.

Colorado Music Festival: Family Fun Concert — Meet the Strings. 2 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Lloyd Cole. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Cary Morin. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Tuft Theatre, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Why Don’t We. 8 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Sunday, July 1

Colorado Music Festival: Pianist Orion Weiss & Mozart. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Warped Tour! 2018. 11 a.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Janelle Monae. 7:30 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Monday, July 2

Zeds Dead. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 3.

Tuesday, July 3

Harry Styles. 8 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Wednesday, July 4

Blues Traveler. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.

Big Sam’s Funky Nation. 9 p.m. The Caribou Room, 55 Indian Peaks Drive, Nederland, 303-258-3637.

Boulder Concert Band on the Green. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Firefall. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

4th on Pearl. 1 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Colorado Symphony’s Family Friendly Fourth of July. 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Thursday, July 5

Umphrey’s McGee. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through July 7.

Colorado Music Festival: Mozart & Mahler. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Friday, July 6

The Hunts. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Colorado Symphony Mozart Under Moonlight. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Saturday, July 7

Joe Anderies. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Colorado Music Festival: Young People’s Concert. 2 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Jack & Jack. 8 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Sunday, July 8

Dark Star Orchestra with special guest Grateful Dead member Donna Jean Godchaux. 5 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison,
720-865-2494. 

Cowboy Junkies. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Colorado Music Festival: Four Seasons of Buenos Aires. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Tommy James & The Shondells, Herman’s Hermits Starring Peter Noone. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Hot Club of Cowtown and The Western Flyers featuring Katie Glassman. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Monday, July 9

Jeff Rosenstock. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

The Mavericks. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500.

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit wrap up the
summer on
September 3. Wikimedia Commons/Abby Gillardi

Tuesday, July 10

Anthony Green. 7:30 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Whitechapel/The Black Dahlia. 6:15 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Ray LaMontagne. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Bela Flek & the Flecktones. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Wednesday, July 11

David Ramirez. 8:30 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Color. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Oakhurst. 7 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Thursday, July 12

Eben G. Fine Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Quicksand/Glassjaw. 7:30 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

moe. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

YOB/Bell Witch. 7 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Colorado Music Festival: Pianist Yefim Bronfman. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282. Through July 13.

Henry Kapono. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Friday, July 13

Forever in Blue Jeans. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Brazilian Jazz with Bill Kopper and Friends. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

GRiZ. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.  Through July 14.

The Mulligan Brothers and Will Kimbrough. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Michael Martin Murphey with Jon Chandler. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Samantha Fish. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Saturday, July 14

Tom Weiser Jazz Quartet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Flow Tribe. 9 p.m. The Caribou Room, 55 Indian Peaks Drive, Nederland, 303-258-3637.

Colorado Music Festival: Octets at Altitude. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Keith Urban. 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Colton Dixon & Sidewalk Prophets. 7 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Sunday, July 15

Seal with the Colorado Symphony. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Colorado Music Festival: All-American with Violinist Robert McDuffie 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Sheryl Crow. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Denver Brass. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Thirty Seconds to Mars, Walk the Moon. 1:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Monday, July 16

Imagine Dragons. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway,
Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Tuesday, July 17

Jackson Browne. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Wednesday, July 18

Neurosis. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Sylvan Esso. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Bryan Bowers with Martin Gilmore. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Counting Crows with 25 Years and Counting. 6:30 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

The Heartstring Hunters. 7 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Thursday, July 19

Trampled by Turtles. 6:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Colorado Music Festival: Scheherazade. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282. Through July 20.

Friday, July 20

Black Water. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Nice Work Jazz. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

The String Cheese Incident. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.  Through July 22.

The Roots. 8 p.m. Fillmore Auditorium, 1510 Clarkson St., Denver, 303-837-1482.

Gasoline Lollipops. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Saturday, July 21

Dave Fulker Quartet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Colorado Music Festival: American Strings. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Colorado Jazz Repertory Orchestra featuring Steve Lippia. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Jacob Sartorius. 8 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Sunday, July 22

Colorado Music Festival: Beethoven’s “Eroica” Symphony. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Third Eye Blind. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

The Wailin’ Jennys. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Monday, July 23

Taj Mo’: The Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo’ Band. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500. Through July 24.

Tuesday, July 24

Paramore. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Bombino. 8 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Foreigner. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Wednesday, July 25

Animal Collective. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Harry Tuft. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Groove a Licious. 7 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Thursday, July 26

Jackson Cloud Band. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Seether. 7:15 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Sarah McLachlan with Colorado Symphony. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Har Mar Superstar Sings Sam Cooke. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Colorado Music Festival: Barber’s Violin Concerto. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Friday, July 27

Car Seat Headrest. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Meniskus. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Espresso! Gypsy Jazz. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Beats Antique/The Polish Abassader. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Car Seat Headrest. 9 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Colorado Music Festival: West Side Story. 6:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Shania Twain. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

The Young Dubliners. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Red Baraat. 5:30 p.m. Clyfford Still Museum, 1250 Bannok St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Saturday, July 28

One on One. 7:30 p.m. Nissi’s, 2675 Northpark Drive, Lafayette, 303-665-2757.

Alex Heffron Quartet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Tedeschi Trucks Band. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison,720-865-2494.  Through July 29.

Colorado Music Festival: A Poetic Evening. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Robbie Fulks. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver,
303-777-1003.

Wicked Divas with the Colorado Symphony. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Sunday, July 29

Colorado Music Festival: Made in America. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Guster. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500.

Chris Isaak. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton,
303-797-8565.

Los Lonely Boys, Lisa Morales. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

La Septima Banda. 7 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver, 303-595-4386.

Monday, July 30

Hasley. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Tuesday, July 31

Nas x Black Star. 5:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Amos Lee. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Godsmack, Shinedown. 7 p.m. Pepsi Center, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, 303-405-1100.

Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Weezer, Pixies. 6 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Wednesday, August 1

The River Arkansas. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver,
303-777-1003.

The Country Music Project. 7 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder,
303-449-3774.

Thursday, August 2

The Psychedelic Furs. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

American Aquarium. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Colorado Music Festival: Bernstein — Dvoák — Bartók. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Asleep at the Wheel. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Friday, August 3

The Infamous Stringdusters. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Tim Wendel Quintet. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Lucero + Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Colorado Music Festival: Family Fun Concert – Meet the Brass. 2 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Toad and the Wet Sprocket. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Saturday, August 4

Deborah Stafford. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Yonder Mountain String Band & The Infamous Stringdusters. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Colorado Music Festival: Olga Kern Plays Gershwin. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Selwyn Birchwood. 8 p.m. Swallow Hill Music at Daniels Hall, 71 E. Yale Ave., Denver,
303-777-1003.

Little River Band. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Steve Miller Band. 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Switchfoot. 8 p.m. Elitch Gardens Theme & Water Park, 2000 Elitch Circle, Denver,
303-595-4386.

Sunday, August 5

Joe Bonamassa. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway,
Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

UB40 Featuring Ali Campbell, Astro & Mickey. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Air Supply. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Monday, August 6

Steve martin and Martin Short with The Steep Canyon Rangers and Jeff Babko. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

The Weepies. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Tuesday, August 7

Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Wednesday, August 8

Portugal. The Man. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500.

The Eighties Band. 7 p.m. Pearl Street Mall, 1942 Broadway, Boulder, 303-449-3774.

Thursday, August 9

Leon Bridges. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Rayland Baxter. 8 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Angélique Kidjo’s Remain In Light and Femi Kuti & The Positive Force. 6:30 p.m. Denver Botanic Gardens, 1007 York St., Denver, 303-865-3500.

Friday, August 10

Highly Suspect. 9 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Pretty Lights. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through August 11.

Parker Millsap. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Andrew Bird. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282. Through August 11.

Lee Fields & The Expressions. 6:30 p.m. Louisville Street Faire at the Steinbaugh Pavilion, Louisville, 303-449-3137.

Saturday, August 11

After Midnight. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Kenny Loggins. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

FACE. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Sunday, August 12

Brandi Carlile. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Toto. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Lost 80s Live with A Flock of Seagulls, Men Without Hats, Wang Chung. 7:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Tuesday, August 14

LSD Tour: Lucinda Williams, Steve Earle, Dwight Yoakam. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

The Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Ry Cooder. 8 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Wednesday, August 15

Beach House. 8 p.m. Ogden Theatre, 935 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-832-1874.

Father John Misty. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Rocky Mountain Jewgrass. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Thursday, August 16

Dustbowl Revival. 8 p.m. Fox Theatre, 1135 13th St., Boulder, 303-447-0095.

Joe Russo’s Almost Dead. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Railroad Earth. 7:30 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Friday, August 17

Old Crow Medicine. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Kerry Pastine & the Crime Scene, Davina & the Vagabonds. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Dustbowl Revival. 5:30 p.m. Clyfford Still Museum, 1250 Bannok St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Saturday, August 18

Sherefe. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Railroad Earth. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Josh Turner. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Slayer. 4:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Sunday, August 19

The Chick Corea Akoustic Band with John Patitucci and Dave Weckl. 8 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Wiz Khalifa, Rae Sremmurd. 5:30 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000.

Monday, August 20

Niall Horan. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Tuesday, August 21

Rodrigo y Gabriella. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Wednesday, August 22

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats. 8 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.  Through August 23.

Ziggy Marley. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder,  303-442-3282.

Felonius Smith Trio. 6:30 p.m. Four Mile Historic Park, 715 S. Forest St., Denver, 303-777-1003.

Thursday, August 23

Yuridia. 8 p.m. Paramount Theatre, 1621 Glenarm Ave., Denver, 303-623-0106.

Poco, Orleans and Pure Prarie League. 7:30 p.m. Arvada Center for the Arts and Humanities, 6901 Wadsworth Blvd., Arvada, 720-898-7200.

Friday, August 24

Green Room Artists. 7 p.m. Caffè Sole, 637R S. Broadway, Boulder, 303-499-2985.

Dave Matthews Band. 8 p.m. Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, 6350 Greenwood Plaza Blvd., Greenwood Village, 303-220-7000. Through August 25.

Saturday, August 25

30 Years of Reggae on the Rocks. 2:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.  Through August 26.

After Grass Featuring Gasoline Lollipops. 10 p.m. Boulder Theater, 2032 14th St., Boulder, 303-786-7030.

Sunday, August 26

Mandolin Orange. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Big & Rich. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Monday, August 27

David Byrne. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. Through August 28.

Wednesday, August 29

Illenium. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Thursday, August 30

Shakey Graves. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Sales. 9 p.m. The Bluebird Theater, 3317 E. Colfax Ave., Denver, 303-377-1666.

Friday, August 31

Atmosphere. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Saturday, September 1

Gramatik. 6 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Boz Scaggs. 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Auditorium, 900 Baseline Road, Boulder, 303-442-3282.

Sunday, September 2

Jason Mraz. 7:30 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494. 

Boz Scaggs. 7 p.m. Hudson Gardens & Events Center, 6115 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 303-797-8565.

Monday, September 3

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit. 7 p.m. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheatre, 18300 W. Alameda Parkway, Morrison, 720-865-2494.